F.L.D.E.

Fédération Luxembourgeoise des Échecs

  
  
Open d'Echternacher 2014
Echternach les 21 et 22 juin 2014
                       
1er tour                
1   Edouard Romain GM   () - Haka Halit     () 1 - 0
2   Bäumer Frank   1838 () - Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 () 0 - 1
3   David Alberto GM 2570 () - Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 () 1 - 0
4   Telöken Daniel   1835 () - Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 () 0 - 1
5   Andersson Ulf GM 2526 () - Descamps Bert   1829 () 1 - 0
6   Picard Herve   1816 () - Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 () 0 - 1
7   Levin Felix GM 2491 () - Wietor Henri   1811 () 1 - 0
8   Lucifora Nicolas   1809 () - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 () 0 - 1
9   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 () - Van de Merwe Peter   1804 () 1 - 0
10   Lukas Hubertus   1803 () - Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 () 0 - 1
11   Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 () - Guldentops Pierre   1801 () 1 - 0
12   Beltman Guus   1796 () - Polaczek Richard IM 2411 () 0 - 1
13   Seul Georg IM 2405 () - Bariani Sebastien   1795 () 1 - 0
14   Haug Harald   1792 () - Boidman Yuri IM 2396 () 0 - 1
15   Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 () - Zilles Paul   1790 () 1 - 0
16   Oskam Caspar   1790 () - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 () 0 - 1
17   Berend Fred IM 2380 () - Pliete Christian   1789 () 1 - 0
18   Burdot Yves   1788 () - Taddei Benoit FM 2367 () 0 - 1
19   Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 () - Houtsma Sybrand   1788 () 1 - 0
20   Kiebooms Julien   1783 () - Bykov Alexey FM 2359 () 0 - 1
21   Berend Elvira WGM 2330 () - Fasselt Hendrik   1778 () 1 - 0
22   Hasani Driton   1775 () - Dishman Stephen   2325 () 0 - 1
23   Coenen Norbert IM 2313 () - Engel Ewald   1765 () ½ - ½
24   Marechal Georges   1755 () - Klundt Klaus IM 2312 () 0 - 1
25   Wolter Kai FM 2285 () - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 () 1 - 0
26   Robinson Roland   1752 () - Linster Philippe   2269 () 0 - 1
27   Wagener Claude FM 2259 () - Bishop Peter   1740 () 1 - 0
28   Lopez Popov Ivan   1740 () - Prizker Boris   2259 () ½ - ½
29   Jacobi Robin   2226 () - Kries Yvon   1740 () 1 - 0
30   Reiter Michael   1734 () - Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 () 0 - 1
31   Commercon Simon   2219 () - Szigetvari Andre   1732 () 1 - 0
32   Holl Michael   1728 () - Reinemer Frank   2203 () 0 - 1
33   Van den Berg Bram   2189 () - Goldschmidt Sven   1725 () 1 - 0
34   Nover Jens   1722 () - Johann Christof Dr   2187 () 0 - 1
35   Jacques Robert   2185 () - Schleck Victor   1720 () 1 - 0
36   Kessler Lucien   1720 () - Barzen Pascal   2183 () 0 - 1
37   Smits Sebastiaan   2177 () - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 () 1 - 0
38   Mergen Mett   1701 () - Kessler Andreas   2175 () 0 - 1
39   Gengler Pierre   2173 () - Schirtz Albert   1700 () 1 - 0
40   Yankelevich Michael   1696 () - Lenaerts Lennert   2170 () 0 - 1
41   Jeitz Christian   2169 () - Grunwald Guenther   1695 () 1 - 0
42   Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 () - Meertens Martin   2168 () 0 - 1
43   Trauth Michael Dr   2166 () - Conte Roberto   1689 () 1 - 0
44   Geukens Staf   1689 () - Thalwitzer David   2164 () 0 - 1
45   Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 () - Schulz Jörg   1677 () 1 - 0
46   Steil Raymond   1675 () - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 () 0 - 1
47   Burkhardt Holger   2158 () - Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 () ½ - ½
48   Bauwens Steven   1659 () - Gijsen Stief   2156 () 0 - 1
49   Müller Markus CM 2148 () - Van der Fluit Frank   1651 () 1 - 0
50   Montforts Ton   1650 () - Weber Jean-Marie   2142 () 0 - 1
51   Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 () - Roos Elias   1648 () 1 - 0
52   Bakels Rob   1648 () - Horn Peter   2141 () 1 - 0
53   Herbold Manfred CM 2140 () - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 () 1 - 0
54   Vervloet Staf   1637 () - Galjé Hans   2132 () ½ - ½
55   Weiler Wolfgang   2132 () - Klein Robert   1617 () 1 - 0
56   Libbrecht Koen   1604 () - Limberg Martin   2120 () 0 - 1
57   Schoeber Peter   2115 () - Woyave Pascal   1603 () 1 - 0
58   Smailovic Nermin   1603 () - Resnjanskij Denis   2112 () 0 - 1
59   Telöken Andreas   2112 () - Heintze Sven   1599 () 1 - 0
60   Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 () - Wilger Frank   2106 () 0 - 1
61   Faber Hugo   2093 () - Nierhaus Tim   1590 () 1 - 0
62   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 () - Karp Serge   2086 () 0 - 1
63   Mossong Hubert FM 2080 () - Heylen Leo   1572 () 1 - 0
64   Wilwert Loris   1558 () - Hater Wolfgang   2078 () 0 - 1
65   Kocur Johan   2075 () - De Vet Sylvin   1554 () ½ - ½
66   Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 () - Becker Dieter   2059 () 0 - 1
67   Stull Norbert   2056 () - Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 () ½ - ½
68   Dierckx Jef   1535 () - Hoffmann Roger   2056 () 0 - 1
69   Smit Maarten   2055 () - Manzoni Daniel   1531 () 1 - 0
70   Christidis Christos   1528 () - Ackermann Robert   2051 () 0 - 1
71   Lauff Alex   1200 () - Lemaic Mile   1903 () 0 - 1
72   Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 () - Decker Alexis   1513 () 1 - 0
73   Hesse Manuel   1511 () - Langer Wolfgang   2038 () 1 - 0
74   Gehrke Rolf   2037 () - Frans David   1501 () 1 - 0
75   Bürger Arsène   1499 () - Turco Alfonso   2033 () ½ - ½
76   Vignale Stéphane   2024 () - Berthier Grant   1485 () 1 - 0
77   Telöken Tobias   1473 () - Verwoert Jef   2020 () 0 - 1
78   Lares Harald   2018 () - Michiels Jozef   1470 () 1 - 0
79   Heid Klaus   1469 () - Peeters Tim   2016 () 0 - 1
80   Bellens Steven   2013 () - Marchal Georges   1461 () 1 - 0
81   Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 () - Schumacher Helmut   2012 () 0 - 1
82   Kalmes Rene   2007 () - Dans Guy   1449 () 1 - 0
83   Back Andreas   1445 () - Hilarius Sander   2007 () 0 - 1
84   Visser Anton   1996 () - Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 () 1 - 0
85   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 () - Hardt Bernd   1984 () 0 - 1
86   Da Ces Philippe   1982 () - Verhoeven Herman   1428 () 1 - 0
87   Dethier Krista   1427 () - Van Gils Martin   1980 () 0 - 1
88   Kappes Dieter   1979 () - Hubert Rene   1423 () 1 - 0
89   Heyman Johan   1422 () - Schmidt Waldemar   1978 () 0 - 1
90   Wambach Patrick   1974 () - Van der Linden Annie   1400 () 1 - 0
91   Drijbooms Laurent   1394 () - Schwertel Johann   1974 () 0 - 1
92   Sauvage Eric   1971 () - Kok Jan   1385 () 1 - 0
93   Mortier Georges   1381 () - Puetter Pascal   1964 () 0 - 1
94   Doerr Tarik   1964 () - De Scheemacker Peter   1370 () 1 - 0
95   Donini Carlo   1365 () - Dinev Dimiter   1960 () 0 - 1
96   Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 () - Eckhardt Kevin   1363 () 1 - 0
97   Laeremans Louis   1338 () - Gärtner Michael   1950 () 0 - 1
98   Iasman Inna   1947 () - Besseling Bernard   1320 () 1 - 0
99   Biryukov Sasha   1270 () - Heylen Joris   1946 () 0 - 1
100   Kruijf Caspar   1944 () - Lenaerts Robbe   1264 () 1 - 0
101   Mander Joe   1263 () - Stern Geoffrey   1943 () 0 - 1
102   Ludewig Robert   1929 () - Admiraal Ruurd   1257 () 1 - 0
103   Kloet Rik   1250 () - Kruis Rudy   1929 () 0 - 1
104   Adam Ken   1928 () - Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 () 1 - 0
105   Wöll Jonas   1209 () - Both Gert   1926 () 0 - 1
106   Gouma Ronald   1922 () - Horwat Philipp   1208 () 1 - 0
107   Fischer Valentin   1208 () - Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 () 0 - 1
108   Smits Benjamin   1919 () - Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 () 1 - 0
109   Kyas Jens   1202 () - Bergemann Martin   1918 () 0 - 1
110   Kocur Marc   1906 () - Burdot Clara   1200 () 1 - 0
111   Grzeca Pascal   1901 () - Schramm Luca   1179 () 1 - 0
112   Storz Martin   1133 () - Schwab Patrick   1898 () 0 - 1
113   Biryukov Alice   1898 () - Weber Erik   1084 () 1 - 0
114   Telöken Thomas   1044 () - Van der Ven Charles   1898 () 0 - 1
115   Meinhardt Guenther   1892 () - Böcklein Pascal   1000 () 1 - 0
116   Bauer Sebastian   1000 () - Burg Ernst   1888 () 0 - 1
117   Bex Lennert   1882 () - Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 () 1 - 0
118   Stach Tahnee   1000 () - Vijups Dans   1882 () 0 - 1
119   Steyls Kristof   1881 () - Tiemann Kevin   1000 () 1 - 0
120   Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 () - Mertens David   1881 () 0 - 1
121   Frantz Nicolas   1870 () - Bonvini Gil   999 () 1 - 0
122   Dukat Iris   999 () - Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 () 0 - 1
123   Jadin Yves   1863 () - Diekmann Lars   999 () 1 - 0
124   Medernach Henri   999 () - Hoving Hank   1863 () 0 - 1
125   Emser Heinrich   1855 () - Coenen Florian   999 () 1 - 0
126   Hein Ralf   999 () - Densing Gerd   1852 () 1 - 0
127   Satter Manfred   1851 () - Beckmann Florian   999 () 1 - 0
128   Coenen Lina   999 () - Broemmel Chris   1850 () 0 - 1
129   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 () - Köster Nicolas   999 () 1 - 0
2e tour                
1   Smit Maarten   2055 (1) - Edouard Romain GM 2702 (1) 0 - 1
2   Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 (1) - Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 (1) 1 - 0
3   Ackermann Robert   2051 (1) - David Alberto GM 2570 (1) 0 - 1
4   Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 (1) - Gehrke Rolf   2037 (1) 1 - 0
5   Vignale Stéphane   2024 (1) - Andersson Ulf GM 2526 (1) 0 - 1
6   Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 (1) - Lares Harald   2018 (1) 1 - 0
7   Verwoert Jef   2020 (1) - Levin Felix GM 2491 (1) 0 - 1
8   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 (1) - Bellens Steven   2013 (1) 1 - 0
9   Peeters Tim   2016 (1) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 (1) 0 - 1
10   Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 (1) - Kalmes Rene   2007 (1) 1 - 0
11   Schumacher Helmut   2012 (1) - Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 (1) 1 - 0
12   Polaczek Richard IM 2411 (1) - Visser Anton   1996 (1) 1 - 0
13   Hilarius Sander   2007 (1) - Seul Georg IM 2405 (1) 0 - 1
14   Boidman Yuri IM 2396 (1) - Da Ces Philippe   1982 (1) 1 - 0
15   Hardt Bernd   1984 (1) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 (1) 0 - 1
16   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 (1) - Kappes Dieter   1979 (1) 1 - 0
17   Van Gils Martin   1980 (1) - Berend Fred IM 2380 (1) 0 - 1
18   Taddei Benoit FM 2367 (1) - Wambach Patrick   1974 (1) 1 - 0
19   Schmidt Waldemar   1978 (1) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 (1) 0 - 1
20   Bykov Alexey FM 2359 (1) - Sauvage Eric   1971 (1) 1 - 0
21   Schwertel Johann   1974 (1) - Berend Elvira WGM 2330 (1) 0 - 1
22   Dishman Stephen   2325 (1) - Doerr Tarik   1964 (1) ½ - ½
23   Klundt Klaus IM 2312 (1) - Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 (1) 1 - 0
24   Puetter Pascal   1964 (1) - Wolter Kai FM 2285 (1) ½ - ½
25   Linster Philippe   2269 (1) - Iasman Inna   1947 (1) 1 - 0
26   Dinev Dimiter   1960 (1) - Wagener Claude FM 2259 (1) 0 - 1
27   Gärtner Michael   1950 (1) - Jacobi Robin   2226 (1) 0 - 1
28   Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 (1) - Kruijf Caspar   1944 (1) ½ - ½
29   Heylen Joris   1946 (1) - Commercon Simon   2219 (1) ½ - ½
30   Reinemer Frank   2203 (1) - Ludewig Robert   1929 (1) 1 - 0
31   Stern Geoffrey   1943 (1) - Van den Berg Bram   2189 (1) 0 - 1
32   Johann Christof Dr   2187 (1) - Adam Ken   1928 (1) 1 - 0
33   Kruis Rudy   1929 (1) - Jacques Robert   2185 (1) ½ - ½
34   Barzen Pascal   2183 (1) - Gouma Ronald   1922 (1) 1 - 0
35   Both Gert   1926 (1) - Smits Sebastiaan   2177 (1) 0 - 1
36   Kessler Andreas   2175 (1) - Smits Benjamin   1919 (1) ½ - ½
37   Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 (1) - Gengler Pierre   2173 (1) 0 - 1
38   Lenaerts Lennert   2170 (1) - Kocur Marc   1906 (1) 1 - 0
39   Bergemann Martin   1918 (1) - Jeitz Christian   2169 (1) 0 - 1
40   Meertens Martin   2168 (1) - Grzeca Pascal   1901 (1) 1 - 0
41   Thalwitzer David   2164 (1) - Biryukov Alice   1898 (1) 1 - 0
42   Schwab Patrick   1898 (1) - Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 (1) 0 - 1
43   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 (1) - Meinhardt Guenther   1892 (1) 1 - 0
44   Gijsen Stief   2156 (1) - Bex Lennert   1882 (1) ½ - ½
45   Van der Ven Charles   1898 (1) - Müller Markus CM 2148 (1) 0 - 1
46   Burg Ernst   1888 (1) - Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 (1) 0 - 1
47   Weber Jean-Marie   2142 (1) - Steyls Kristof   1881 (1) 1 - 0
48   Vijups Dans   1882 (1) - Herbold Manfred CM 2140 (1) 0 - 1
49   Mertens David   1881 (1) - Weiler Wolfgang   2132 (1) 0 - 1
50   Limberg Martin   2120 (1) - Frantz Nicolas   1870 (1) 1 - 0
51   Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 (1) - Schoeber Peter   2115 (1) 0 - 1
52   Jadin Yves   1863 (1) - Telöken Andreas   2112 (1) ½ - ½
53   Resnjanskij Denis   2112 (1) - Emser Heinrich   1855 (1) 1 - 0
54   Wilger Frank   2106 (1) - Satter Manfred   1851 (1) 1 - 0
55   Hoving Hank   1863 (1) - Faber Hugo   2093 (1) 1 - 0
56   Karp Serge   2086 (1) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 (1) 1 - 0
57   Broemmel Chris   1850 (1) - Mossong Hubert FM 2080 (1) 0 - 1
58   Hater Wolfgang   2078 (1) - Bakels Rob   1648 (1) 0 - 1
59   Becker Dieter   2059 (1) - Hesse Manuel   1511 (1) ½ - ½
60   Hoffmann Roger   2056 (1) - Hein Ralf   999 (1) 0 - 1
61   Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 (½) - Coenen Norbert IM 2313 (½) 0 - 1
62   Prizker Boris   2259 (½) - Vervloet Staf   1637 (½) 1 - 0
63   Engel Ewald   1765 (½) - Burkhardt Holger   2158 (½) 0 - 1
64   Galjé Hans   2132 (½) - Bürger Arsène   1499 (½) 1 - 0
65   Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 (½) - Kocur Johan   2075 (½) 0 - 1
66   De Vet Sylvin   1554 (½) - Stull Norbert   2056 (½) ½ - ½
67   Turco Alfonso   2033 (½) - Lopez Popov Ivan   1740 (½) 1 - 0
68   Horn Peter   2141 (0) - Nierhaus Tim   1590 (0) 1 - 0
69   Langer Wolfgang   2038 (0) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 (0) 1 - 0
70   Densing Gerd   1852 (0) - Dierckx Jef   1535 (0) ½ - ½
71   Lemaic Mile   1903 (1) - Trauth Michael Dr   2166 (1) 0 - 1
72   Haka Halit   1847 (0) - Manzoni Daniel   1531 (0) ½ - ½
73   Decker Alexis   1513 (0) - Bäumer Frank   1838 (0) 0 - 1
74   Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 (0) - Christidis Christos   1528 (0) 1 - 0
75   Frans David   1501 (0) - Telöken Daniel   1835 (0) 0 - 1
76   Descamps Bert   1829 (0) - Telöken Tobias   1473 (0) 1 - 0
77   Berthier Grant   1485 (0) - Picard Herve   1816 (0) 0 - 1
78   Wietor Henri   1811 (0) - Heid Klaus   1469 (0) 1 - 0
79   Michiels Jozef   1470 (0) - Lucifora Nicolas   1809 (0) 0 - 1
80   Van de Merwe Peter   1804 (0) - Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 (0) 1 - 0
81   Marchal Georges   1461 (0) - Lukas Hubertus   1803 (0) 1 - 0
82   Guldentops Pierre   1801 (0) - Back Andreas   1445 (0) 1 - 0
83   Dans Guy   1449 (0) - Beltman Guus   1796 (0) 0 - 1
84   Bariani Sebastien   1795 (0) - Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 (0) 1 - 0
85   Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 (0) - Haug Harald   1792 (0) 0 - 1
86   Zilles Paul   1790 (0) - Van der Linden Mario   1438 (0) ½ - ½
87   Verhoeven Herman   1428 (0) - Oskam Caspar   1790 (0) 0 - 1
88   Pliete Christian   1789 (0) - Dethier Krista   1427 (0) 1 - 0
89   Hubert Rene   1423 (0) - Burdot Yves   1788 (0) 0 - 1
90   Houtsma Sybrand   1788 (0) - Heyman Johan   1422 (0) 0 - 1
91   Van der Linden Annie   1400 (0) - Kiebooms Julien   1783 (0) 0 - 1
92   Fasselt Hendrik   1778 (0) - Drijbooms Laurent   1394 (0) 1 - 0
93   Kok Jan   1385 (0) - Hasani Driton   1775 (0) 0 - 1
94   De Scheemacker Peter   1370 (0) - Marechal Georges   1755 (0) 1 - 0
95   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 (0) - Mortier Georges   1381 (0) 1 - 0
96   Eckhardt Kevin   1363 (0) - Robinson Roland   1752 (0) ½ - ½
97   Bishop Peter   1740 (0) - Donini Carlo   1365 (0) 1 - 0
98   Kries Yvon   1740 (0) - Laeremans Louis   1338 (0) 1 - 0
99   Besseling Bernard   1320 (0) - Reiter Michael   1734 (0) 0 - 1
100   Szigetvari Andre   1732 (0) - Biryukov Sasha   1270 (0) 1 - 0
101   Lenaerts Robbe   1264 (0) - Holl Michael   1728 (0) 0 - 1
102   Goldschmidt Sven   1725 (0) - Mander Joe   1263 (0) 1 - 0
103   Admiraal Ruurd   1257 (0) - Nover Jens   1722 (0) 0 - 1
104   Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 (0) - Kessler Lucien   1720 (0) 0 - 1
105   Schleck Victor   1720 (0) - Kloet Rik   1250 (0) 1 - 0
106   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 (0) - Wöll Jonas   1209 (0) 1 - 0
107   Horwat Philipp   1208 (0) - Mergen Mett   1701 (0) 0 - 1
108   Schirtz Albert   1700 (0) - Kyas Jens   1202 (0) 1 - 0
109   Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 (0) - Yankelevich Michael   1696 (0) 0 - 1
110   Grunwald Guenther   1695 (0) - Fischer Valentin   1208 (0) 1 - 0
111   Burdot Clara   1200 (0) - Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 (0) 0 - 1
112   Schramm Luca   1179 (0) - Geukens Staf   1689 (0) 1 - 0
113   Conte Roberto   1689 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (0) ½ - ½
114   Schulz Jörg   1677 (0) - Storz Martin   1133 (0) 1 - 0
115   Weber Erik   1084 (0) - Steil Raymond   1675 (0) 0 - 1
116   Tiemann Kevin   1000 (0) - Bauwens Steven   1659 (0) 0 - 1
117   Van der Fluit Frank   1651 (0) - Telöken Thomas   1044 (0) 1 - 0
118   Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 (0) - Montforts Ton   1650 (0) 0 - 1
119   Roos Elias   1648 (0) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (0) 1 - 0
120   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 (0) - Stach Tahnee   1000 (0) 1 - 0
121   Klein Robert   1617 (0) - Coenen Lina   999 (0) 1 - 0
122   Böcklein Pascal   1000 (0) - Libbrecht Koen   1604 (0) 0 - 1
123   Woyave Pascal   1603 (0) - Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 (0) 1 - 0
124   Beckmann Florian   999 (0) - Smailovic Nermin   1603 (0) 0 - 1
125   Heintze Sven   1599 (0) - Medernach Henri   999 (0) 1 - 0
126   Köster Nicolas   999 (0) - Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 (0) 0 - 1
127   Bonvini Gil   999 (0) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 (0) ½ - ½
128   Heylen Leo   1572 (0) - Dukat Iris   999 (0) 1 - 0
129   Diekmann Lars   999 (0) - Wilwert Loris   1558 (0) 0 - 1
130   Coenen Florian   999 (0) - libre     (0) + - -
3e tour                
1   Edouard Romain GM 2702 (2) - Johann Christof Dr   2187 (2) 1 - 0
2   Smits Sebastiaan   2177 (2) - Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 (2) 0 - 1
3   David Alberto GM 2570 (2) - Barzen Pascal   2183 (2) ½ - ½
4   Gengler Pierre   2173 (2) - Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 (2) ½ - ½
5   Andersson Ulf GM 2526 (2) - Lenaerts Lennert   2170 (2) ½ - ½
6   Jeitz Christian   2169 (2) - Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 (2) 0 - 1
7   Levin Felix GM 2491 (2) - Meertens Martin   2168 (2) 1 - 0
8   Trauth Michael Dr   2166 (2) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 (2) 0 - 1
9   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 (2) - Thalwitzer David   2164 (2) 1 - 0
10   Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 (2) - Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 (2) 1 - 0
11   Müller Markus CM 2148 (2) - Polaczek Richard IM 2411 (2) 0 - 1
12   Seul Georg IM 2405 (2) - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 (2) 1 - 0
13   Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 (2) - Boidman Yuri IM 2396 (2) 0 - 1
14   Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 (2) - Weber Jean-Marie   2142 (2) 1 - 0
15   Herbold Manfred CM 2140 (2) - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 (2) 0 - 1
16   Berend Fred IM 2380 (2) - Limberg Martin   2120 (2) ½ - ½
17   Weiler Wolfgang   2132 (2) - Taddei Benoit FM 2367 (2) ½ - ½
18   Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 (2) - Resnjanskij Denis   2112 (2) 1 - 0
19   Schoeber Peter   2115 (2) - Bykov Alexey FM 2359 (2) 0 - 1
20   Berend Elvira WGM 2330 (2) - Wilger Frank   2106 (2) 1 - 0
21   Mossong Hubert FM 2080 (2) - Klundt Klaus IM 2312 (2) 0 - 1
22   Bakels Rob   1648 (2) - Linster Philippe   2269 (2) 0 - 1
23   Wagener Claude FM 2259 (2) - Karp Serge   2086 (2) 1 - 0
24   Jacobi Robin   2226 (2) - Schumacher Helmut   2012 (2) 1 - 0
25   Hein Ralf   999 (2) - Reinemer Frank   2203 (2) ½ - ½
26   Van den Berg Bram   2189 (2) - Hoving Hank   1863 (2) 1 - 0
27   Kocur Johan   2075 (1½) - Dishman Stephen   2325 (1½) 0 - 1
28   Coenen Norbert IM 2313 (1½) - Becker Dieter   2059 (1½) 1 - 0
29   Wolter Kai FM 2285 (1½) - Turco Alfonso   2033 (1½) 1 - 0
30   Doerr Tarik   1964 (1½) - Prizker Boris   2259 (1½) 1 - 0
31   Smits Benjamin   1919 (1½) - Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 (1½) ½ - ½
32   Commercon Simon   2219 (1½) - Puetter Pascal   1964 (1½) ½ - ½
33   Jacques Robert   2185 (1½) - Heylen Joris   1946 (1½) 1 - 0
34   Kruijf Caspar   1944 (1½) - Kessler Andreas   2175 (1½) 0 - 1
35   Burkhardt Holger   2158 (1½) - Jadin Yves   1863 (1½) 1 - 0
36   Hesse Manuel   1511 (1½) - Gijsen Stief   2156 (1½) 0 - 1
37   Bex Lennert   1882 (1½) - Galjé Hans   2132 (1½) 1 - 0
38   Telöken Andreas   2112 (1½) - Kruis Rudy   1929 (1½) 0 - 1
39   Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 (1) - Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 (1) 1 - 0
40   Bäumer Frank   1838 (1) - Horn Peter   2141 (1) 0 - 1
41   Faber Hugo   2093 (1) - Descamps Bert   1829 (1) 0 - 1
42   Telöken Daniel   1835 (1) - Hater Wolfgang   2078 (1) 0 - 1
43   Stull Norbert   2056 (1) - Wietor Henri   1811 (1) 0 - 1
44   Picard Herve   1816 (1) - Hoffmann Roger   2056 (1) 0 - 1
45   Lucifora Nicolas   1809 (1) - Smit Maarten   2055 (1) ½ - ½
46   Van de Merwe Peter   1804 (1) - Ackermann Robert   2051 (1) 0 - 1
47   Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 (1) - Guldentops Pierre   1801 (1) 1 - 0
48   Beltman Guus   1796 (1) - Langer Wolfgang   2038 (1) 0 - 1
49   Gehrke Rolf   2037 (1) - Bariani Sebastien   1795 (1) ½ - ½
50   Haug Harald   1792 (1) - Vignale Stéphane   2024 (1) 0 - 1
51   Oskam Caspar   1790 (1) - Verwoert Jef   2020 (1) 0 - 1
52   Lares Harald   2018 (1) - Pliete Christian   1789 (1) 1 - 0
53   Burdot Yves   1788 (1) - Peeters Tim   2016 (1) 0 - 1
54   Bellens Steven   2013 (1) - Fasselt Hendrik   1778 (1) 1 - 0
55   Kalmes Rene   2007 (1) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 (1) 1 - 0
56   Kiebooms Julien   1783 (1) - Hilarius Sander   2007 (1) 0 - 1
57   Visser Anton   1996 (1) - Kries Yvon   1740 (1) 1 - 0
58   Hasani Driton   1775 (1) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (1) 0 - 1
59   Da Ces Philippe   1982 (1) - Bishop Peter   1740 (1) 1 - 0
60   Reiter Michael   1734 (1) - Van Gils Martin   1980 (1) 0 - 1
61   Kappes Dieter   1979 (1) - Szigetvari Andre   1732 (1) ½ - ½
62   Holl Michael   1728 (1) - Schmidt Waldemar   1978 (1) 1 - 0
63   Wambach Patrick   1974 (1) - Goldschmidt Sven   1725 (1) 1 - 0
64   Nover Jens   1722 (1) - Schwertel Johann   1974 (1) 0 - 1
65   Sauvage Eric   1971 (1) - Schleck Victor   1720 (1) ½ - ½
66   Kessler Lucien   1720 (1) - Dinev Dimiter   1960 (1) 0 - 1
67   Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 (1) - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 (1) 1 - 0
68   Mergen Mett   1701 (1) - Gärtner Michael   1950 (1) 0 - 1
69   Iasman Inna   1947 (1) - Schirtz Albert   1700 (1) 1 - 0
70   Yankelevich Michael   1696 (1) - Stern Geoffrey   1943 (1) 1 - 0
71   Montforts Ton   1650 (1) - Lemaic Mile   1903 (1) 0 - 1
72   Ludewig Robert   1929 (1) - Grunwald Guenther   1695 (1) 1 - 0
73   Adam Ken   1928 (1) - Schulz Jörg   1677 (1) 1 - 0
74   Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 (1) - Both Gert   1926 (1) 1 - 0
75   Gouma Ronald   1922 (1) - Van der Fluit Frank   1651 (1) 1 - 0
76   Steil Raymond   1675 (1) - Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 (1) 0 - 1
77   Bauwens Steven   1659 (1) - Bergemann Martin   1918 (1) 1 - 0
78   Kocur Marc   1906 (1) - Roos Elias   1648 (1) ½ - ½
79   Grzeca Pascal   1901 (1) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 (1) 1 - 0
80   Klein Robert   1617 (1) - Schwab Patrick   1898 (1) 1 - 0
81   Biryukov Alice   1898 (1) - Woyave Pascal   1603 (1) 1 - 0
82   Libbrecht Koen   1604 (1) - Van der Ven Charles   1898 (1) 0 - 1
83   Meinhardt Guenther   1892 (1) - Heintze Sven   1599 (1) 1 - 0
84   Smailovic Nermin   1603 (1) - Burg Ernst   1888 (1) ½ - ½
85   Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 (1) - Vijups Dans   1882 (1) 0 - 1
86   Steyls Kristof   1881 (1) - Heylen Leo   1572 (1) 1 - 0
87   Wilwert Loris   1558 (1) - Mertens David   1881 (1) 1 - 0
88   Frantz Nicolas   1870 (1) - De Vet Sylvin   1554 (1) 1 - 0
89   Heyman Johan   1422 (1) - Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 (1) 0 - 1
90   Emser Heinrich   1855 (1) - Marchal Georges   1461 (1) 1 - 0
91   Satter Manfred   1851 (1) - De Scheemacker Peter   1370 (1) 1 - 0
92   Coenen Florian   999 (1) - Broemmel Chris   1850 (1) 0 - 1
93   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 (1) - Schramm Luca   1179 (1) 1 - 0
94   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 (½) - Densing Gerd   1852 (½) ½ - ½
95   Dierckx Jef   1535 (½) - Haka Halit   1847 (½) ½ - ½
96   Manzoni Daniel   1531 (½) - Zilles Paul   1790 (½) ½ - ½
97   Bürger Arsène   1499 (½) - Engel Ewald   1765 (½) 0 - 1
98   Robinson Roland   1752 (½) - Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 (½) 1 - 0
99   Lopez Popov Ivan   1740 (½) - Eckhardt Kevin   1363 (½) 1 - 0
100   Van der Linden Mario   1438 (½) - Conte Roberto   1689 (½) 0 - 1
101   Lauff Alex   1200 (½) - Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 (½) 0 - 1
102   Vervloet Staf   1637 (½) - Bonvini Gil   999 (½) 0 - 1
103   Biryukov Sasha   1270 (0) - Salentiny Eric   1943 (0) 1 - 0
104   Lukas Hubertus   1803 (0) - Besseling Bernard   1320 (0) 1 - 0
105   Mander Joe   1263 (0) - Houtsma Sybrand   1788 (0) 0 - 1
106   Marechal Georges   1755 (0) - Lenaerts Robbe   1264 (0) 1 - 0
107   Geukens Staf   1689 (0) - Admiraal Ruurd   1257 (0) 1 - 0
108   Nierhaus Tim   1590 (0) - Kloet Rik   1250 (0) 1 - 0
109   Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 (0) - Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 (0) 1 - 0
110   Christidis Christos   1528 (0) - Wöll Jonas   1209 (0) 1 - 0
111   Fischer Valentin   1208 (0) - Decker Alexis   1513 (0) 0 - 1
112   Kyas Jens   1202 (0) - Frans David   1501 (0) ½ - ½
113   Storz Martin   1133 (0) - Berthier Grant   1485 (0) 0 - 1
114   Telöken Tobias   1473 (0) - Horwat Philipp   1208 (0) 1 - 0
115   Telöken Thomas   1044 (0) - Michiels Jozef   1470 (0) 0 - 1
116   Heid Klaus   1469 (0) - Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 (0) ½ - ½
117   Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 (0) - Burdot Clara   1200 (0) 1 - 0
118   Stach Tahnee   1000 (0) - Dans Guy   1449 (0) 0 - 1
119   Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 (0) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 (0) 0 - 1
120   Back Andreas   1445 (0) - Weber Erik   1084 (0) 0 - 1
121   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 (0) - Tiemann Kevin   1000 (0) 1 - 0
122   Bauer Sebastian   1000 (0) - Verhoeven Herman   1428 (0) 1 - 0
123   Dethier Krista   1427 (0) - Böcklein Pascal   1000 (0) 1 - 0
124   Medernach Henri   999 (0) - Hubert Rene   1423 (0) 0 - 1
125   Dukat Iris   999 (0) - Van der Linden Annie   1400 (0) 0 - 1
126   Drijbooms Laurent   1394 (0) - Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 (0) 1 - 0
127   Coenen Lina   999 (0) - Kok Jan   1385 (0) 0 - 1
128   Mortier Georges   1381 (0) - Diekmann Lars   999 (0) ½ - ½
129   Donini Carlo   1365 (0) - Beckmann Florian   999 (0) 1 - 0
130   Laeremans Louis   1338 (0) - Köster Nicolas   999 (0) 0 - 1
4e tour                
1   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 (3) - Edouard Romain GM 2702 (3) 0 - 1
2   Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 (3) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 (3) 1 - 0
3   Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 (3) - Berend Elvira WGM 2330 (3) 1 - 0
4   Bykov Alexey FM 2359 (3) - Levin Felix GM 2491 (3) 0 - 1
5   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 (3) - Wagener Claude FM 2259 (3) ½ - ½
6   Klundt Klaus IM 2312 (3) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 (3) 0 - 1
7   Polaczek Richard IM 2411 (3) - Jacobi Robin   2226 (3) 1 - 0
8   Linster Philippe   2269 (3) - Seul Georg IM 2405 (3) ½ - ½
9   Boidman Yuri IM 2396 (3) - Van den Berg Bram   2189 (3) 0 - 1
10   Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 (3) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 (3) 0 - 1
11   Kessler Andreas   2175 (2½) - David Alberto GM 2570 (2½) 0 - 1
12   Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 (2½) - Burkhardt Holger   2158 (2½) 1 - 0
13   Gengler Pierre   2173 (2½) - Andersson Ulf GM 2526 (2½) ½ - ½
14   Lenaerts Lennert   2170 (2½) - Berend Fred IM 2380 (2½) 0 - 1
15   Taddei Benoit FM 2367 (2½) - Doerr Tarik   1964 (2½) 1 - 0
16   Dishman Stephen   2325 (2½) - Weiler Wolfgang   2132 (2½) ½ - ½
17   Gijsen Stief   2156 (2½) - Coenen Norbert IM 2313 (2½) ½ - ½
18   Kruis Rudy   1929 (2½) - Wolter Kai FM 2285 (2½) 1 - 0
19   Reinemer Frank   2203 (2½) - Bex Lennert   1882 (2½) 1 - 0
20   Limberg Martin   2120 (2½) - Jacques Robert   2185 (2½) 1 - 0
21   Barzen Pascal   2183 (2½) - Hein Ralf   999 (2½) ½ - ½
22   Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 (2) - Da Ces Philippe   1982 (2) 1 - 0
23   Van Gils Martin   1980 (2) - Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 (2) 0 - 1
24   Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 (2) - Wambach Patrick   1974 (2) 1 - 0
25   Schwertel Johann   1974 (2) - Commercon Simon   2219 (2) 0 - 1
26   Johann Christof Dr   2187 (2) - Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 (2) 0 - 1
27   Puetter Pascal   1964 (2) - Smits Sebastiaan   2177 (2) ½ - ½
28   Dinev Dimiter   1960 (2) - Jeitz Christian   2169 (2) 0 - 1
29   Meertens Martin   2168 (2) - Iasman Inna   1947 (2) 0 - 1
30   Gärtner Michael   1950 (2) - Trauth Michael Dr   2166 (2) 1 - 0
31   Thalwitzer David   2164 (2) - Ludewig Robert   1929 (2) 1 - 0
32   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 (2) - Adam Ken   1928 (2) 1 - 0
33   Gouma Ronald   1922 (2) - Müller Markus CM 2148 (2) 1 - 0
34   Weber Jean-Marie   2142 (2) - Smits Benjamin   1919 (2) 1 - 0
35   Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 (2) - Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 (2) 0 - 1
36   Horn Peter   2141 (2) - Grzeca Pascal   1901 (2) 0 - 1
37   Biryukov Alice   1898 (2) - Schoeber Peter   2115 (2) 1 - 0
38   Resnjanskij Denis   2112 (2) - Meinhardt Guenther   1892 (2) 1 - 0
39   Wilger Frank   2106 (2) - Steyls Kristof   1881 (2) 1 - 0
40   Karp Serge   2086 (2) - Frantz Nicolas   1870 (2) ½ - ½
41   Van der Ven Charles   1898 (2) - Mossong Hubert FM 2080 (2) 1 - 0
42   Hater Wolfgang   2078 (2) - Emser Heinrich   1855 (2) ½ - ½
43   Hoffmann Roger   2056 (2) - Satter Manfred   1851 (2) 1 - 0
44   Ackermann Robert   2051 (2) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 (2) 1 - 0
45   Vijups Dans   1882 (2) - Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 (2) 0 - 1
46   Langer Wolfgang   2038 (2) - Holl Michael   1728 (2) 1 - 0
47   Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 (2) - Vignale Stéphane   2024 (2) 0 - 1
48   Verwoert Jef   2020 (2) - Yankelevich Michael   1696 (2) 0 - 1
49   Hoving Hank   1863 (2) - Lares Harald   2018 (2) ½ - ½
50   Peeters Tim   2016 (2) - Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 (2) 0 - 1
51   Broemmel Chris   1850 (2) - Bellens Steven   2013 (2) ½ - ½
52   Schumacher Helmut   2012 (2) - Bauwens Steven   1659 (2) 0 - 1
53   Descamps Bert   1829 (2) - Kalmes Rene   2007 (2) ½ - ½
54   Hilarius Sander   2007 (2) - Bakels Rob   1648 (2) 1 - 0
55   Wietor Henri   1811 (2) - Visser Anton   1996 (2) 1 - 0
56   Hardt Bernd   1984 (2) - Klein Robert   1617 (2) 1 - 0
57   Prizker Boris   2259 (1½) - Wilwert Loris   1558 (2) 1 - 0
58   Galjé Hans   2132 (1½) - Jadin Yves   1863 (1½) 1 - 0
59   Bariani Sebastien   1795 (1½) - Telöken Andreas   2112 (1½) 0 - 1
60   Engel Ewald   1765 (1½) - Kocur Johan   2075 (1½) 1 - 0
61   Becker Dieter   2059 (1½) - Lucifora Nicolas   1809 (1½) ½ - ½
62   Szigetvari Andre   1732 (1½) - Smit Maarten   2055 (1½) 0 - 1
63   Schleck Victor   1720 (1½) - Gehrke Rolf   2037 (1½) 0 - 1
64   Turco Alfonso   2033 (1½) - Robinson Roland   1752 (1½) ½ - ½
65   Conte Roberto   1689 (1½) - Kappes Dieter   1979 (1½) 0 - 1
66   Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 (1½) - Sauvage Eric   1971 (1½) 0 - 1
67   Heylen Joris   1946 (1½) - Lopez Popov Ivan   1740 (1½) 1 - 0
68   Roos Elias   1648 (1½) - Kruijf Caspar   1944 (1½) 0 - 1
69   Bonvini Gil   999 (1½) - Kocur Marc   1906 (1½) 0 - 1
70   Burg Ernst   1888 (1½) - Hesse Manuel   1511 (1½) 1 - 0
71   Lemaic Mile   1903 (2) - Herbold Manfred CM 2140 (2) 0 - 1
72   Schmidt Waldemar   1978 (1) - Smailovic Nermin   1603 (1½) 1 - 0
73   Schulz Jörg   1677 (1) - Faber Hugo   2093 (1) 0 - 1
74   Van der Fluit Frank   1651 (1) - Stull Norbert   2056 (1) 0 - 1
75   Stern Geoffrey   1943 (1) - Steil Raymond   1675 (1) 1 - 0
76   Both Gert   1926 (1) - Montforts Ton   1650 (1) 1 - 0
77   Bergemann Martin   1918 (1) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 (1) 1 - 0
78   Schwab Patrick   1898 (1) - Libbrecht Koen   1604 (1) 1 - 0
79   Mertens David   1881 (1) - Woyave Pascal   1603 (1) 1 - 0
80   Densing Gerd   1852 (1) - Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 (1) 1 - 0
81   Haka Halit   1847 (1) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 (1) 0 - 1
82   Heintze Sven   1599 (1) - Bäumer Frank   1838 (1) 0 - 1
83   Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 (1) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 (1) 1 - 0
84   Nierhaus Tim   1590 (1) - Telöken Daniel   1835 (1) ½ - ½
85   Heylen Leo   1572 (1) - Picard Herve   1816 (1) ½ - ½
86   De Vet Sylvin   1554 (1) - Van de Merwe Peter   1804 (1) ½ - ½
87   Manzoni Daniel   1531 (1) - Lukas Hubertus   1803 (1) 0 - 1
88   Guldentops Pierre   1801 (1) - Dierckx Jef   1535 (1) 1 - 0
89   Decker Alexis   1513 (1) - Beltman Guus   1796 (1) ½ - ½
90   Berthier Grant   1485 (1) - Haug Harald   1792 (1) 0 - 1
91   Zilles Paul   1790 (1) - Christidis Christos   1528 (1) 1 - 0
92   Michiels Jozef   1470 (1) - Oskam Caspar   1790 (1) 0 - 1
93   Pliete Christian   1789 (1) - Telöken Tobias   1473 (1) 1 - 0
94   Marchal Georges   1461 (1) - Burdot Yves   1788 (1) 0 - 1
95   Houtsma Sybrand   1788 (1) - Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 (1) 1 - 0
96   Dans Guy   1449 (1) - Kiebooms Julien   1783 (1) 1 - 0
97   Fasselt Hendrik   1778 (1) - Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 (1) 1 - 0
98   Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 (1) - Hasani Driton   1775 (1) 0 - 1
99   Hubert Rene   1423 (1) - Marechal Georges   1755 (1) 0 - 1
100   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 (1) - Dethier Krista   1427 (1) 1 - 0
101   Kries Yvon   1740 (1) - Heyman Johan   1422 (1) 1 - 0
102   Bishop Peter   1740 (1) - Drijbooms Laurent   1394 (1) 1 - 0
103   Van der Linden Annie   1400 (1) - Reiter Michael   1734 (1) 0 - 1
104   Goldschmidt Sven   1725 (1) - Donini Carlo   1365 (1) 1 - 0
105   Kok Jan   1385 (1) - Nover Jens   1722 (1) 1 - 0
106   De Scheemacker Peter   1370 (1) - Kessler Lucien   1720 (1) 0 - 1
107   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 (1) - Biryukov Sasha   1270 (1) 0 - 1
108   Schramm Luca   1179 (1) - Mergen Mett   1701 (1) 1 - 0
109   Schirtz Albert   1700 (1) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (1) 1 - 0
110   Grunwald Guenther   1695 (1) - Coenen Florian   999 (1) 1 - 0
111   Weber Erik   1084 (1) - Geukens Staf   1689 (1) 0 - 1
112   Köster Nicolas   999 (1) - Vervloet Staf   1637 (½) 0 - 1
113   Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 (½) - Mortier Georges   1381 (½) 1 - 0
114   Frans David   1501 (½) - Lauff Alex   1200 (½) 1 - 0
115   Eckhardt Kevin   1363 (½) - Bürger Arsène   1499 (½) 0 - 1
116   Diekmann Lars   999 (½) - Heid Klaus   1469 (½) 0 - 1
117   Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 (½) - Van der Linden Mario   1438 (½) 1 - 0
118   Salentiny Eric   1943 (0) - Kyas Jens   1202 (½) 1 - 0
119   Horwat Philipp   1208 (0) - Back Andreas   1445 (0) 0 - 1
120   Verhoeven Herman   1428 (0) - Storz Martin   1133 (0) 1 - 0
121   Tiemann Kevin   1000 (0) - Laeremans Louis   1338 (0) 0 - 1
122   Besseling Bernard   1320 (0) - Telöken Thomas   1044 (0) 1 - 0
123   Lenaerts Robbe   1264 (0) - Stach Tahnee   1000 (0) 1 - 0
124   Böcklein Pascal   1000 (0) - Mander Joe   1263 (0) 1 - 0
125   Admiraal Ruurd   1257 (0) - Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 (0) 1 - 0
126   Kloet Rik   1250 (0) - Medernach Henri   999 (0) 1 - 0
127   Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 (0) - Dukat Iris   999 (0) 0 - 1
128   Wöll Jonas   1209 (0) - Coenen Lina   999 (0) 1 - 0
129   Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 (0) - Fischer Valentin   1208 (0) 1 - 0
130   Beckmann Florian   999 (0) - libre     (0) + - -
5e tour                
1   Edouard Romain GM 2702 (4) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 (4) 1 - 0
2   Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 (4) - Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 (4) 0 - 1
3   Van den Berg Bram   2189 (4) - Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 (4) ½ - ½
4   Levin Felix GM 2491 (4) - Polaczek Richard IM 2411 (4) 1 - 0
5   David Alberto GM 2570 (3½) - Taddei Benoit FM 2367 (3½) 1 - 0
6   Wagener Claude FM 2259 (3½) - Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 (3½) 0 - 1
7   Linster Philippe   2269 (3½) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 (3½) ½ - ½
8   Seul Georg IM 2405 (3½) - Reinemer Frank   2203 (3½) 1 - 0
9   Berend Fred IM 2380 (3½) - Kruis Rudy   1929 (3½) 1 - 0
10   Andersson Ulf GM 2526 (3) - Limberg Martin   2120 (3½) 1 - 0
11   Herbold Manfred CM 2140 (3) - Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 (3) 0 - 1
12   Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 (3) - Resnjanskij Denis   2112 (3) 1 - 0
13   Weiler Wolfgang   2132 (3) - Boidman Yuri IM 2396 (3) 0 - 1
14   Wilger Frank   2106 (3) - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 (3) 0 - 1
15   Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 (3) - Hoffmann Roger   2056 (3) 1 - 0
16   Ackermann Robert   2051 (3) - Bykov Alexey FM 2359 (3) 0 - 1
17   Berend Elvira WGM 2330 (3) - Langer Wolfgang   2038 (3) 1 - 0
18   Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 (3) - Dishman Stephen   2325 (3) 0 - 1
19   Coenen Norbert IM 2313 (3) - Hilarius Sander   2007 (3) 1 - 0
20   Vignale Stéphane   2024 (3) - Klundt Klaus IM 2312 (3) 0 - 1
21   Jacobi Robin   2226 (3) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (3) 1 - 0
22   Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 (3) - Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 (3) ½ - ½
23   Commercon Simon   2219 (3) - Gärtner Michael   1950 (3) 1 - 0
24   Iasman Inna   1947 (3) - Barzen Pascal   2183 (3) 0 - 1
25   Grzeca Pascal   1901 (3) - Gengler Pierre   2173 (3) 0 - 1
26   Jeitz Christian   2169 (3) - Gouma Ronald   1922 (3) 1 - 0
27   Van der Ven Charles   1898 (3) - Thalwitzer David   2164 (3) 0 - 1
28   Yankelevich Michael   1696 (3) - Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 (3) 0 - 1
29   Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 (3) - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 (3) 0 - 1
30   Hein Ralf   999 (3) - Gijsen Stief   2156 (3) 0 - 1
31   Bauwens Steven   1659 (3) - Weber Jean-Marie   2142 (3) 0 - 1
32   Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 (3) - Biryukov Alice   1898 (3) 1 - 0
33   Wolter Kai FM 2285 (2½) - Wietor Henri   1811 (3) 1 - 0
34   Kappes Dieter   1979 (2½) - Prizker Boris   2259 (2½) 0 - 1
35   Jacques Robert   2185 (2½) - Sauvage Eric   1971 (2½) 0 - 1
36   Smits Sebastiaan   2177 (2½) - Doerr Tarik   1964 (2½) 1 - 0
37   Kocur Marc   1906 (2½) - Kessler Andreas   2175 (2½) 0 - 1
38   Kruijf Caspar   1944 (2½) - Lenaerts Lennert   2170 (2½) 0 - 1
39   Burkhardt Holger   2158 (2½) - Puetter Pascal   1964 (2½) 0 - 1
40   Frantz Nicolas   1870 (2½) - Galjé Hans   2132 (2½) 0 - 1
41   Telöken Andreas   2112 (2½) - Heylen Joris   1946 (2½) 0 - 1
42   Emser Heinrich   1855 (2½) - Karp Serge   2086 (2½) 0 - 1
43   Bex Lennert   1882 (2½) - Hater Wolfgang   2078 (2½) 0 - 1
44   Smit Maarten   2055 (2½) - Burg Ernst   1888 (2½) 1 - 0
45   Gehrke Rolf   2037 (2½) - Hoving Hank   1863 (2½) 1 - 0
46   Lares Harald   2018 (2½) - Broemmel Chris   1850 (2½) 0 - 1
47   Bellens Steven   2013 (2½) - Descamps Bert   1829 (2½) 1 - 0
48   Kalmes Rene   2007 (2½) - Engel Ewald   1765 (2½) 1 - 0
49   Densing Gerd   1852 (2) - Johann Christof Dr   2187 (2) 0 - 1
50   Satter Manfred   1851 (2) - Meertens Martin   2168 (2) 1 - 0
51   Trauth Michael Dr   2166 (2) - Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 (2) 1 - 0
52   Müller Markus CM 2148 (2) - Guldentops Pierre   1801 (2) 1 - 0
53   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 (2) - Horn Peter   2141 (2) 0 - 1
54   Schoeber Peter   2115 (2) - Zilles Paul   1790 (2) 1 - 0
55   Faber Hugo   2093 (2) - Pliete Christian   1789 (2) 0 - 1
56   Mossong Hubert FM 2080 (2) - Houtsma Sybrand   1788 (2) 1 - 0
57   Bäumer Frank   1838 (2) - Becker Dieter   2059 (2) ½ - ½
58   Stull Norbert   2056 (2) - Fasselt Hendrik   1778 (2) 1 - 0
59   Lucifora Nicolas   1809 (2) - Turco Alfonso   2033 (2) 0 - 1
60   Lukas Hubertus   1803 (2) - Verwoert Jef   2020 (2) 0 - 1
61   Haug Harald   1792 (2) - Peeters Tim   2016 (2) ½ - ½
62   Oskam Caspar   1790 (2) - Schumacher Helmut   2012 (2) 0 - 1
63   Visser Anton   1996 (2) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 (2) ½ - ½
64   Da Ces Philippe   1982 (2) - Kries Yvon   1740 (2) ½ - ½
65   Burdot Yves   1788 (2) - Van Gils Martin   1980 (2) 0 - 1
66   Hasani Driton   1775 (2) - Schmidt Waldemar   1978 (2) 0 - 1
67   Wambach Patrick   1974 (2) - Bishop Peter   1740 (2) 1 - 0
68   Marechal Georges   1755 (2) - Schwertel Johann   1974 (2) 0 - 1
69   Robinson Roland   1752 (2) - Dinev Dimiter   1960 (2) ½ - ½
70   Reiter Michael   1734 (2) - Stern Geoffrey   1943 (2) 1 - 0
71   Bakels Rob   1648 (2) - Lemaic Mile   1903 (2) 0 - 1
72   Ludewig Robert   1929 (2) - Goldschmidt Sven   1725 (2) 0 - 1
73   Adam Ken   1928 (2) - Schirtz Albert   1700 (2) 0 - 1
74   Holl Michael   1728 (2) - Both Gert   1926 (2) 1 - 0
75   Kessler Lucien   1720 (2) - Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 (2) 0 - 1
76   Smits Benjamin   1919 (2) - Grunwald Guenther   1695 (2) 1 - 0
77   Geukens Staf   1689 (2) - Bergemann Martin   1918 (2) 0 - 1
78   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 (2) - Schwab Patrick   1898 (2) ½ - ½
79   Meinhardt Guenther   1892 (2) - Dans Guy   1449 (2) 1 - 0
80   Klein Robert   1617 (2) - Vijups Dans   1882 (2) 1 - 0
81   Steyls Kristof   1881 (2) - Kok Jan   1385 (2) 1 - 0
82   Biryukov Sasha   1270 (2) - Mertens David   1881 (2) ½ - ½
83   Wilwert Loris   1558 (2) - Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 (2) 1 - 0
84   Kocur Johan   2075 (1½) - Schramm Luca   1179 (2) 1 - 0
85   Jadin Yves   1863 (1½) - Nierhaus Tim   1590 (1½) 1 - 0
86   Telöken Daniel   1835 (1½) - Heylen Leo   1572 (1½) 1 - 0
87   Picard Herve   1816 (1½) - De Vet Sylvin   1554 (1½) 0 - 1
88   Van de Merwe Peter   1804 (1½) - Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 (1½) 0 - 1
89   Beltman Guus   1796 (1½) - Frans David   1501 (1½) 1 - 0
90   Vervloet Staf   1637 (1½) - Bariani Sebastien   1795 (1½) ½ - ½
91   Lopez Popov Ivan   1740 (1½) - Decker Alexis   1513 (1½) 1 - 0
92   Smailovic Nermin   1603 (1½) - Szigetvari Andre   1732 (1½) 0 - 1
93   Hesse Manuel   1511 (1½) - Schleck Victor   1720 (1½) 1 - 0
94   Bürger Arsène   1499 (1½) - Conte Roberto   1689 (1½) 1 - 0
95   Heid Klaus   1469 (1½) - Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 (1½) 0 - 1
96   Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 (1½) - Roos Elias   1648 (1½) ½ - ½
97   Kiebooms Julien   1783 (1) - Bonvini Gil   999 (1½) 0 - 1
98   Back Andreas   1445 (1) - Salentiny Eric   1943 (1) 0 - 1
99   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 (1) - Haka Halit   1847 (1) ½ - ½
100   Nover Jens   1722 (1) - Verhoeven Herman   1428 (1) ½ - ½
101   Dethier Krista   1427 (1) - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 (1) 0 - 1
102   Mergen Mett   1701 (1) - Hubert Rene   1423 (1) 1 - 0
103   Heyman Johan   1422 (1) - Schulz Jörg   1677 (1) 1 - 0
104   Steil Raymond   1675 (1) - Van der Linden Annie   1400 (1) ½ - ½
105   Drijbooms Laurent   1394 (1) - Van der Fluit Frank   1651 (1) 0 - 1
106   Montforts Ton   1650 (1) - De Scheemacker Peter   1370 (1) 0 - 1
107   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 (1) - Besseling Bernard   1320 (1) 1 - 0
108   Libbrecht Koen   1604 (1) - Lenaerts Robbe   1264 (1) 1 - 0
109   Woyave Pascal   1603 (1) - Admiraal Ruurd   1257 (1) 1 - 0
110   Donini Carlo   1365 (1) - Heintze Sven   1599 (1) 0 - 1
111   Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 (1) - Kloet Rik   1250 (1) 1 - 0
112   Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 (1) - Wöll Jonas   1209 (1) 1 - 0
113   Dierckx Jef   1535 (1) - Weber Erik   1084 (1) 1 - 0
114   Laeremans Louis   1338 (1) - Manzoni Daniel   1531 (1) 1 - 0
115   Christidis Christos   1528 (1) - Böcklein Pascal   1000 (1) 1 - 0
116   Bauer Sebastian   1000 (1) - Berthier Grant   1485 (1) 0 - 1
117   Telöken Tobias   1473 (1) - Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 (1) 1 - 0
118   Coenen Florian   999 (1) - Michiels Jozef   1470 (1) 0 - 1
119   Beckmann Florian   999 (1) - Marchal Georges   1461 (1) 0 - 1
120   Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 (1) - Köster Nicolas   999 (1) 1 - 0
121   Dukat Iris   999 (1) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 (1) 0 - 1
122   Van der Linden Mario   1438 (½) - Diekmann Lars   999 (½) 0 - 1
123   Mortier Georges   1381 (½) - Kyas Jens   1202 (½) 1 - 0
124   Lauff Alex   1200 (½) - Eckhardt Kevin   1363 (½) 0 - 1
125   Mander Joe   1263 (0) - Telöken Thomas   1044 (0) 1 - 0
126   Stach Tahnee   1000 (0) - Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 (0) ½ - ½
127   Fischer Valentin   1208 (0) - Tiemann Kevin   1000 (0) 0 - 1
128   Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 (0) - Horwat Philipp   1208 (0) ½ - ½
129   Storz Martin   1133 (0) - Medernach Henri   999 (0) 1 - 0
130   Coenen Lina   999 (0) - libre     (0) + - -
6e tour                
1   Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 (5) - Edouard Romain GM 2702 (5) ½ - ½
2   David Alberto GM 2570 (4½) - Levin Felix GM 2491 (5) 1 - 0
3   Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 (4½) - Seul Georg IM 2405 (4½) 1 - 0
4   Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 (4½) - Berend Fred IM 2380 (4½) 0 - 1
5   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 (4) - Van den Berg Bram   2189 (4½) 1 - 0
6   Klundt Klaus IM 2312 (4) - Andersson Ulf GM 2526 (4) ½ - ½
7   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 (4) - Linster Philippe   2269 (4) 1 - 0
8   Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 (4) - Jacobi Robin   2226 (4) ½ - ½
9   Barzen Pascal   2183 (4) - Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 (4) 0 - 1
10   Polaczek Richard IM 2411 (4) - Commercon Simon   2219 (4) 1 - 0
11   Boidman Yuri IM 2396 (4) - Gengler Pierre   2173 (4) 1 - 0
12   Thalwitzer David   2164 (4) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 (4) 0 - 1
13   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 (4) - Jeitz Christian   2169 (4) ½ - ½
14   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 (4) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 (4) ½ - ½
15   Bykov Alexey FM 2359 (4) - Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 (4) ½ - ½
16   Gijsen Stief   2156 (4) - Berend Elvira WGM 2330 (4) ½ - ½
17   Dishman Stephen   2325 (4) - Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 (4) 1 - 0
18   Weber Jean-Marie   2142 (4) - Coenen Norbert IM 2313 (4) 0 - 1
19   Taddei Benoit FM 2367 (3½) - Karp Serge   2086 (3½) 1 - 0
20   Hater Wolfgang   2078 (3½) - Wolter Kai FM 2285 (3½) 0 - 1
21   Sauvage Eric   1971 (3½) - Wagener Claude FM 2259 (3½) 0 - 1
22   Prizker Boris   2259 (3½) - Smit Maarten   2055 (3½) 1 - 0
23   Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 (3½) - Gehrke Rolf   2037 (3½) 1 - 0
24   Reinemer Frank   2203 (3½) - Bellens Steven   2013 (3½) 1 - 0
25   Heylen Joris   1946 (3½) - Smits Sebastiaan   2177 (3½) ½ - ½
26   Kessler Andreas   2175 (3½) - Kalmes Rene   2007 (3½) 1 - 0
27   Lenaerts Lennert   2170 (3½) - Puetter Pascal   1964 (3½) 1 - 0
28   Galjé Hans   2132 (3½) - Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 (3½) ½ - ½
29   Limberg Martin   2120 (3½) - Kruis Rudy   1929 (3½) ½ - ½
30   Broemmel Chris   1850 (3½) - Trauth Michael Dr   2166 (3) 0 - 1
31   Johann Christof Dr   2187 (3) - Iasman Inna   1947 (3) 1 - 0
32   Gärtner Michael   1950 (3) - Müller Markus CM 2148 (3) ½ - ½
33   Horn Peter   2141 (3) - Gouma Ronald   1922 (3) 1 - 0
34   Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 (3) - Herbold Manfred CM 2140 (3) 0 - 1
35   Smits Benjamin   1919 (3) - Weiler Wolfgang   2132 (3) 1 - 0
36   Bergemann Martin   1918 (3) - Schoeber Peter   2115 (3) ½ - ½
37   Resnjanskij Denis   2112 (3) - Grzeca Pascal   1901 (3) 0 - 1
38   Biryukov Alice   1898 (3) - Mossong Hubert FM 2080 (3) ½ - ½
39   Stull Norbert   2056 (3) - Van der Ven Charles   1898 (3) ½ - ½
40   Hoffmann Roger   2056 (3) - Meinhardt Guenther   1892 (3) 0 - 1
41   Wietor Henri   1811 (3) - Ackermann Robert   2051 (3) ½ - ½
42   Pliete Christian   1789 (3) - Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 (3) 1 - 0
43   Langer Wolfgang   2038 (3) - Steyls Kristof   1881 (3) ½ - ½
44   Turco Alfonso   2033 (3) - Satter Manfred   1851 (3) 1 - 0
45   Goldschmidt Sven   1725 (3) - Vignale Stéphane   2024 (3) 0 - 1
46   Verwoert Jef   2020 (3) - Reiter Michael   1734 (3) ½ - ½
47   Schumacher Helmut   2012 (3) - Holl Michael   1728 (3) 1 - 0
48   Hilarius Sander   2007 (3) - Yankelevich Michael   1696 (3) ½ - ½
49   Hardt Bernd   1984 (3) - Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 (3) ½ - ½
50   Van Gils Martin   1980 (3) - Bauwens Steven   1659 (3) 1 - 0
51   Schmidt Waldemar   1978 (3) - Klein Robert   1617 (3) 1 - 0
52   Schirtz Albert   1700 (3) - Wambach Patrick   1974 (3) 0 - 1
53   Schwertel Johann   1974 (3) - Wilwert Loris   1558 (3) 0 - 1
54   Jacques Robert   2185 (2½) - Hein Ralf   999 (3) ½ - ½
55   Emser Heinrich   1855 (2½) - Burkhardt Holger   2158 (2½) - - +
56   Bäumer Frank   1838 (2½) - Telöken Andreas   2112 (2½) 0 - 1
57   Telöken Daniel   1835 (2½) - Kocur Johan   2075 (2½) 1 - 0
58   Becker Dieter   2059 (2½) - Beltman Guus   1796 (2½) ½ - ½
59   Descamps Bert   1829 (2½) - Lares Harald   2018 (2½) 1 - 0
60   Peeters Tim   2016 (2½) - Robinson Roland   1752 (2½) 1 - 0
61   Engel Ewald   1765 (2½) - Visser Anton   1996 (2½) ½ - ½
62   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 (2½) - Da Ces Philippe   1982 (2½) 0 - 1
63   Kries Yvon   1740 (2½) - Kappes Dieter   1979 (2½) ½ - ½
64   Doerr Tarik   1964 (2½) - Haug Harald   1792 (2½) 1 - 0
65   Dinev Dimiter   1960 (2½) - Lopez Popov Ivan   1740 (2½) ½ - ½
66   Szigetvari Andre   1732 (2½) - Kruijf Caspar   1944 (2½) 0 - 1
67   Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 (2½) - Kocur Marc   1906 (2½) ½ - ½
68   Schwab Patrick   1898 (2½) - Hesse Manuel   1511 (2½) ½ - ½
69   Burg Ernst   1888 (2½) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 (2½) 1 - 0
70   De Vet Sylvin   1554 (2½) - Bex Lennert   1882 (2½) 0 - 1
71   Lemaic Mile   1903 (3) - Wilger Frank   2106 (3) 0 - 1
72   Mertens David   1881 (2½) - Bürger Arsène   1499 (2½) 1 - 0
73   Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 (2½) - Frantz Nicolas   1870 (2½) 0 - 1
74   Bonvini Gil   999 (2½) - Jadin Yves   1863 (2½) + - -
75   Hoving Hank   1863 (2½) - Biryukov Sasha   1270 (2½) 1 - 0
76   Meertens Martin   2168 (2) - Grunwald Guenther   1695 (2) 1 - 0
77   Van der Fluit Frank   1651 (2) - Faber Hugo   2093 (2) 0 - 1
78   Salentiny Eric   1943 (2) - Geukens Staf   1689 (2) 1 - 0
79   Stern Geoffrey   1943 (2) - Bakels Rob   1648 (2) ½ - ½
80   Roos Elias   1648 (2) - Ludewig Robert   1929 (2) 1 - 0
81   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 (2) - Adam Ken   1928 (2) 0 - 1
82   Both Gert   1926 (2) - Vervloet Staf   1637 (2) 1 - 0
83   Vijups Dans   1882 (2) - Libbrecht Koen   1604 (2) 1 - 0
84   Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 (2) - Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 (2) ½ - ½
85   Woyave Pascal   1603 (2) - Densing Gerd   1852 (2) ½ - ½
86   Heintze Sven   1599 (2) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 (2) 0 - 1
87   Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 (2) - Dierckx Jef   1535 (2) 0 - 1
88   Berthier Grant   1485 (2) - Lucifora Nicolas   1809 (2) 1 - 0
89   Michiels Jozef   1470 (2) - Lukas Hubertus   1803 (2) 0 - 1
90   Guldentops Pierre   1801 (2) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 (2) 1 - 0
91   Bariani Sebastien   1795 (2) - Christidis Christos   1528 (2) 1 - 0
92   Zilles Paul   1790 (2) - Telöken Tobias   1473 (2) 1 - 0
93   Marchal Georges   1461 (2) - Oskam Caspar   1790 (2) ½ - ½
94   Dans Guy   1449 (2) - Burdot Yves   1788 (2) 0 - 1
95   Houtsma Sybrand   1788 (2) - Laeremans Louis   1338 (2) 1 - 0
96   Fasselt Hendrik   1778 (2) - Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 (2) ½ - ½
97   De Scheemacker Peter   1370 (2) - Hasani Driton   1775 (2) 0 - 1
98   Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 (2) - Marechal Georges   1755 (2) 0 - 1
99   Bishop Peter   1740 (2) - Heyman Johan   1422 (2) ½ - ½
100   Schramm Luca   1179 (2) - Kessler Lucien   1720 (2) 0 - 1
101   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 (2) - Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 (2) 1 - 0
102   Kok Jan   1385 (2) - Mergen Mett   1701 (2) 0 - 1
103   Haka Halit   1847 (1½) - Heylen Leo   1572 (1½) 1 - 0
104   Decker Alexis   1513 (1½) - Picard Herve   1816 (1½) ½ - ½
105   Frans David   1501 (1½) - Van de Merwe Peter   1804 (1½) 0 - 1
106   Van der Linden Annie   1400 (1½) - Nover Jens   1722 (1½) 0 - 1
107   Schleck Victor   1720 (1½) - Heid Klaus   1469 (1½) ½ - ½
108   Conte Roberto   1689 (1½) - Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 (1½) 1 - 0
109   Verhoeven Herman   1428 (1½) - Steil Raymond   1675 (1½) + - -
110   Eckhardt Kevin   1363 (1½) - Smailovic Nermin   1603 (1½) 1 - 0
111   Nierhaus Tim   1590 (1½) - Mortier Georges   1381 (1½) ½ - ½
112   Diekmann Lars   999 (1½) - Montforts Ton   1650 (1) 0 - 1
113   Kloet Rik   1250 (1) - Kiebooms Julien   1783 (1) + - -
114   Schulz Jörg   1677 (1) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (1) 1 - 0
115   Manzoni Daniel   1531 (1) - Storz Martin   1133 (1) 1 - 0
116   Wöll Jonas   1209 (1) - Back Andreas   1445 (1) 0 - 1
117   Weber Erik   1084 (1) - Dethier Krista   1427 (1) 0 - 1
118   Hubert Rene   1423 (1) - Coenen Florian   999 (1) 1 - 0
119   Tiemann Kevin   1000 (1) - Drijbooms Laurent   1394 (1) 0 - 1
120   Böcklein Pascal   1000 (1) - Donini Carlo   1365 (1) ½ - ½
121   Besseling Bernard   1320 (1) - Beckmann Florian   999 (1) 1 - 0
122   Lenaerts Robbe   1264 (1) - Dukat Iris   999 (1) 1 - 0
123   Köster Nicolas   999 (1) - Mander Joe   1263 (1) 0 - 1
124   Admiraal Ruurd   1257 (1) - Coenen Lina   999 (1) 1 - 0
125   Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 (1) - Van der Linden Mario   1438 (½) 0 - 1
126   Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 (½) - Lauff Alex   1200 (½) 1 - 0
127   Horwat Philipp   1208 (½) - Stach Tahnee   1000 (½) 1 - 0
128   Kyas Jens   1202 (½) - Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 (½) 1 - 0
129   Telöken Thomas   1044 (0) - Fischer Valentin   1208 (0) 1 - 0
130   Medernach Henri   999 (0) - Burdot Clara   1200 (0) 0 - 1
7e tour                
1   Edouard Romain GM 2702 (5½) - David Alberto GM 2570 (5½) ½ - ½
2   Berend Fred IM 2380 (5½) - Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 (5½) 0 - 1
3   Levin Felix GM 2491 (5) - Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 (5½) ½ - ½
4   Boidman Yuri IM 2396 (5) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 (5) 0 - 1
5   Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 (5) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 (5) 0 - 1
6   Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 (5) - Dishman Stephen   2325 (5) 0 - 1
7   Coenen Norbert IM 2313 (5) - Polaczek Richard IM 2411 (5) ½ - ½
8   Andersson Ulf GM 2526 (4½) - Prizker Boris   2259 (4½) ½ - ½
9   Wagener Claude FM 2259 (4½) - Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 (4½) 0 - 1
10   Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 (4½) - Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 (4½) 0 - 1
11   Seul Georg IM 2405 (4½) - Kessler Andreas   2175 (4½) ½ - ½
12   Jacobi Robin   2226 (4½) - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 (4½) 0 - 1
13   Van den Berg Bram   2189 (4½) - Taddei Benoit FM 2367 (4½) 1 - 0
14   Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 (4½) - Reinemer Frank   2203 (4½) 1 - 0
15   Jeitz Christian   2169 (4½) - Bykov Alexey FM 2359 (4½) ½ - ½
16   Berend Elvira WGM 2330 (4½) - Lenaerts Lennert   2170 (4½) 0 - 1
17   Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 (4½) - Klundt Klaus IM 2312 (4½) ½ - ½
18   Wolter Kai FM 2285 (4½) - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 (4½) 1 - 0
19   Linster Philippe   2269 (4) - Gijsen Stief   2156 (4½) ½ - ½
20   Commercon Simon   2219 (4) - Turco Alfonso   2033 (4) 1 - 0
21   Vignale Stéphane   2024 (4) - Johann Christof Dr   2187 (4) 1 - 0
22   Wambach Patrick   1974 (4) - Barzen Pascal   2183 (4) 0 - 1
23   Smits Sebastiaan   2177 (4) - Schumacher Helmut   2012 (4) 1 - 0
24   Gengler Pierre   2173 (4) - Van Gils Martin   1980 (4) 0 - 1
25   Trauth Michael Dr   2166 (4) - Schmidt Waldemar   1978 (4) 1 - 0
26   Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 (4) - Thalwitzer David   2164 (4) 0 - 1
27   Kruis Rudy   1929 (4) - Weber Jean-Marie   2142 (4) 0 - 1
28   Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 (4) - Heylen Joris   1946 (4) 1 - 0
29   Meinhardt Guenther   1892 (4) - Horn Peter   2141 (4) 0 - 1
30   Herbold Manfred CM 2140 (4) - Smits Benjamin   1919 (4) 1 - 0
31   Grzeca Pascal   1901 (4) - Galjé Hans   2132 (4) 0 - 1
32   Wilwert Loris   1558 (4) - Limberg Martin   2120 (4) 0 - 1
33   Wilger Frank   2106 (4) - Pliete Christian   1789 (4) ½ - ½
34   Kruijf Caspar   1944 (3½) - Burkhardt Holger   2158 (3½) 0 - 1
35   Müller Markus CM 2148 (3½) - Doerr Tarik   1964 (3½) 1 - 0
36   Schoeber Peter   2115 (3½) - Gärtner Michael   1950 (3½) ½ - ½
37   Telöken Andreas   2112 (3½) - Bergemann Martin   1918 (3½) ½ - ½
38   Karp Serge   2086 (3½) - Biryukov Alice   1898 (3½) 1 - 0
39   Mossong Hubert FM 2080 (3½) - Burg Ernst   1888 (3½) 0 - 1
40   Van der Ven Charles   1898 (3½) - Hater Wolfgang   2078 (3½) 0 - 1
41   Bex Lennert   1882 (3½) - Stull Norbert   2056 (3½) ½ - ½
42   Smit Maarten   2055 (3½) - Steyls Kristof   1881 (3½) 1 - 0
43   Ackermann Robert   2051 (3½) - Mertens David   1881 (3½) ½ - ½
44   Frantz Nicolas   1870 (3½) - Langer Wolfgang   2038 (3½) ½ - ½
45   Gehrke Rolf   2037 (3½) - Broemmel Chris   1850 (3½) 0 - 1
46   Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 (3½) - Verwoert Jef   2020 (3½) ½ - ½
47   Reiter Michael   1734 (3½) - Peeters Tim   2016 (3½) 0 - 1
48   Bellens Steven   2013 (3½) - Hoving Hank   1863 (3½) 1 - 0
49   Kalmes Rene   2007 (3½) - Telöken Daniel   1835 (3½) 0 - 1
50   Bonvini Gil   999 (3½) - Hilarius Sander   2007 (3½) 0 - 1
51   Yankelevich Michael   1696 (3½) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (3½) 0 - 1
52   Da Ces Philippe   1982 (3½) - Descamps Bert   1829 (3½) 1 - 0
53   Hein Ralf   999 (3½) - Sauvage Eric   1971 (3½) 1 - 0
54   Puetter Pascal   1964 (3½) - Wietor Henri   1811 (3½) 1 - 0
55   Lukas Hubertus   1803 (3) - Jacques Robert   2185 (3) 1 - 0
56   Beltman Guus   1796 (3) - Meertens Martin   2168 (3) 0 - 1
57   Weiler Wolfgang   2132 (3) - Guldentops Pierre   1801 (3) 1 - 0
58   Burdot Yves   1788 (3) - Resnjanskij Denis   2112 (3) 0 - 1
59   Faber Hugo   2093 (3) - Bariani Sebastien   1795 (3) 1 - 0
60   Hasani Driton   1775 (3) - Becker Dieter   2059 (3) ½ - ½
61   Marechal Georges   1755 (3) - Hoffmann Roger   2056 (3) 0 - 1
62   Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 (3) - Zilles Paul   1790 (3) 1 - 0
63   Visser Anton   1996 (3) - Houtsma Sybrand   1788 (3) ½ - ½
64   Kappes Dieter   1979 (3) - Engel Ewald   1765 (3) 1 - 0
65   Lopez Popov Ivan   1740 (3) - Schwertel Johann   1974 (3) ½ - ½
66   Holl Michael   1728 (3) - Dinev Dimiter   1960 (3) 0 - 1
67   Iasman Inna   1947 (3) - Kries Yvon   1740 (3) 0 - 1
68   Kessler Lucien   1720 (3) - Salentiny Eric   1943 (3) 0 - 1
69   Adam Ken   1928 (3) - Goldschmidt Sven   1725 (3) ½ - ½
70   Mergen Mett   1701 (3) - Both Gert   1926 (3) ½ - ½
71   Klein Robert   1617 (3) - Lemaic Mile   1903 (3) ½ - ½
72   Gouma Ronald   1922 (3) - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 (3) 1 - 0
73   Bauwens Steven   1659 (3) - Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 (3) 1 - 0
74   Kocur Marc   1906 (3) - Schirtz Albert   1700 (3) 1 - 0
75   Dierckx Jef   1535 (3) - Schwab Patrick   1898 (3) 1 - 0
76   Hesse Manuel   1511 (3) - Vijups Dans   1882 (3) 0 - 1
77   Satter Manfred   1851 (3) - Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 (3) ½ - ½
78   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 (3) - Roos Elias   1648 (3) 1 - 0
79   Lares Harald   2018 (2½) - Berthier Grant   1485 (3) 1 - 0
80   Kocur Johan   2075 (2½) - Conte Roberto   1689 (2½) 1 - 0
81   Nover Jens   1722 (2½) - Stern Geoffrey   1943 (2½) 0 - 1
82   Bakels Rob   1648 (2½) - Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 (2½) 1 - 0
83   Densing Gerd   1852 (2½) - De Vet Sylvin   1554 (2½) 1 - 0
84   Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 (2½) - Haka Halit   1847 (2½) ½ - ½
85   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 (2½) - Bäumer Frank   1838 (2½) 0 - 1
86   Van de Merwe Peter   1804 (2½) - Woyave Pascal   1603 (2½) 0 - 1
87   Haug Harald   1792 (2½) - Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 (2½) 1 - 0
88   Oskam Caspar   1790 (2½) - Eckhardt Kevin   1363 (2½) 1 - 0
89   Bürger Arsène   1499 (2½) - Fasselt Hendrik   1778 (2½) 0 - 1
90   Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 (2½) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 (2½) ½ - ½
91   Robinson Roland   1752 (2½) - Marchal Georges   1461 (2½) 1 - 0
92   Verhoeven Herman   1428 (2½) - Bishop Peter   1740 (2½) 1 - 0
93   Heyman Johan   1422 (2½) - Szigetvari Andre   1732 (2½) 1 - 0
94   Biryukov Sasha   1270 (2½) - Ludewig Robert   1929 (2) 0 - 1
95   Heid Klaus   1469 (2) - Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 (2) 0 - 1
96   Picard Herve   1816 (2) - Michiels Jozef   1470 (2) 1 - 0
97   Lucifora Nicolas   1809 (2) - Dans Guy   1449 (2) 1 - 0
98   Back Andreas   1445 (2) - Schleck Victor   1720 (2) 0 - 1
99   Grunwald Guenther   1695 (2) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 (2) 1 - 0
100   Geukens Staf   1689 (2) - Hubert Rene   1423 (2) ½ - ½
101   Dethier Krista   1427 (2) - Schulz Jörg   1677 (2) 0 - 1
102   Mortier Georges   1381 (2) - Van der Fluit Frank   1651 (2) 1 - 0
103   Montforts Ton   1650 (2) - Kok Jan   1385 (2) 1 - 0
104   Drijbooms Laurent   1394 (2) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 (2) 0 - 1
105   Vervloet Staf   1637 (2) - De Scheemacker Peter   1370 (2) 1 - 0
106   Libbrecht Koen   1604 (2) - Besseling Bernard   1320 (2) 1 - 0
107   Laeremans Louis   1338 (2) - Heintze Sven   1599 (2) 0 - 1
108   Mander Joe   1263 (2) - Nierhaus Tim   1590 (2) 0 - 1
109   Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 (2) - Lenaerts Robbe   1264 (2) ½ - ½
110   Kloet Rik   1250 (2) - Manzoni Daniel   1531 (2) 0 - 1
111   Christidis Christos   1528 (2) - Admiraal Ruurd   1257 (2) 1 - 0
112   Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 (2) - Decker Alexis   1513 (2) 1 - 0
113   Telöken Tobias   1473 (2) - Schramm Luca   1179 (2) 0 - 1
114   Donini Carlo   1365 (1½) - Steil Raymond   1675 (1½) ½ - ½
115   Smailovic Nermin   1603 (1½) - Van der Linden Annie   1400 (1½) 1 - 0
116   Heylen Leo   1572 (1½) - Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 (1½) 0 - 1
117   Horwat Philipp   1208 (1½) - Frans David   1501 (1½) 1 - 0
118   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 (1½) - Diekmann Lars   999 (1½) 1 - 0
119   Van der Linden Mario   1438 (1½) - Kyas Jens   1202 (1½) 0 - 1
120   Burdot Clara   1200 (1) - Böcklein Pascal   1000 (1½) ½ - ½
121   Coenen Florian   999 (1) - Wöll Jonas   1209 (1) 0 - 1
122   Storz Martin   1133 (1) - Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 (1) 0 - 1
123   Beckmann Florian   999 (1) - Weber Erik   1084 (1) 0 - 1
124   Dukat Iris   999 (1) - Telöken Thomas   1044 (1) 0 - 1
125   Coenen Lina   999 (1) - Tiemann Kevin   1000 (1) 0 - 1
126   Bauer Sebastian   1000 (1) - Köster Nicolas   999 (1) 1 - 0
127   Lauff Alex   1200 (½) - Stach Tahnee   1000 (½) ½ - ½
128   Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 (½) - Medernach Henri   999 (0) 1 - 0
129   Fischer Valentin   1208 (0) - libre     (0) + - -
8e tour                
1   Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 (6½) - Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 (6) 1 - 0
2   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 (6) - Edouard Romain GM 2702 (6) 0 - 1
3   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 (6) - David Alberto GM 2570 (6) ½ - ½
4   Dishman Stephen   2325 (6) - Berend Fred IM 2380 (5½) 1 - 0
5   Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 (5½) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 (5½) ½ - ½
6   Lenaerts Lennert   2170 (5½) - Levin Felix GM 2491 (5½) 1 - 0
7   Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 (5½) - Coenen Norbert IM 2313 (5½) 1 - 0
8   Polaczek Richard IM 2411 (5½) - Wolter Kai FM 2285 (5½) ½ - ½
9   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 (5½) - Van den Berg Bram   2189 (5½) 1 - 0
10   Thalwitzer David   2164 (5) - Andersson Ulf GM 2526 (5) ½ - ½
11   Gijsen Stief   2156 (5) - Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 (5) 0 - 1
12   Weber Jean-Marie   2142 (5) - Seul Georg IM 2405 (5) 0 - 1
13   Horn Peter   2141 (5) - Boidman Yuri IM 2396 (5) 0 - 1
14   Galjé Hans   2132 (5) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 (5) ½ - ½
15   Bykov Alexey FM 2359 (5) - Trauth Michael Dr   2166 (5) 1 - 0
16   Klundt Klaus IM 2312 (5) - Jeitz Christian   2169 (5) 1 - 0
17   Prizker Boris   2259 (5) - Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 (5) 0 - 1
18   Limberg Martin   2120 (5) - Commercon Simon   2219 (5) ½ - ½
19   Barzen Pascal   2183 (5) - Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 (5) 1 - 0
20   Van Gils Martin   1980 (5) - Smits Sebastiaan   2177 (5) ½ - ½
21   Kessler Andreas   2175 (5) - Herbold Manfred CM 2140 (5) 0 - 1
22   Taddei Benoit FM 2367 (4½) - Vignale Stéphane   2024 (5) 1 - 0
23   Peeters Tim   2016 (4½) - Berend Elvira WGM 2330 (4½) 0 - 1
24   Hilarius Sander   2007 (4½) - Linster Philippe   2269 (4½) 1 - 0
25   Hardt Bernd   1984 (4½) - Wagener Claude FM 2259 (4½) 0 - 1
26   Puetter Pascal   1964 (4½) - Jacobi Robin   2226 (4½) 0 - 1
27   Burg Ernst   1888 (4½) - Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 (4½) 0 - 1
28   Reinemer Frank   2203 (4½) - Smit Maarten   2055 (4½) 1 - 0
29   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 (4½) - Bellens Steven   2013 (4½) 1 - 0
30   Burkhardt Holger   2158 (4½) - Da Ces Philippe   1982 (4½) 1 - 0
31   Pliete Christian   1789 (4½) - Müller Markus CM 2148 (4½) ½ - ½
32   Broemmel Chris   1850 (4½) - Wilger Frank   2106 (4½) 0 - 1
33   Karp Serge   2086 (4½) - Telöken Daniel   1835 (4½) 0 - 1
34   Hater Wolfgang   2078 (4½) - Hein Ralf   999 (4½) ½ - ½
35   Johann Christof Dr   2187 (4) - Gouma Ronald   1922 (4) 0 - 1
36   Gärtner Michael   1950 (4) - Gengler Pierre   2173 (4) ½ - ½
37   Meertens Martin   2168 (4) - Smits Benjamin   1919 (4) 0 - 1
38   Heylen Joris   1946 (4) - Weiler Wolfgang   2132 (4) 1 - 0
39   Salentiny Eric   1943 (4) - Schoeber Peter   2115 (4) ½ - ½
40   Resnjanskij Denis   2112 (4) - Kocur Marc   1906 (4) 1 - 0
41   Grzeca Pascal   1901 (4) - Telöken Andreas   2112 (4) ½ - ½
42   Kruis Rudy   1929 (4) - Faber Hugo   2093 (4) 1 - 0
43   Bergemann Martin   1918 (4) - Stull Norbert   2056 (4) 0 - 1
44   Hoffmann Roger   2056 (4) - Bex Lennert   1882 (4) 1 - 0
45   Meinhardt Guenther   1892 (4) - Ackermann Robert   2051 (4) 0 - 1
46   Mertens David   1881 (4) - Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 (4) 0 - 1
47   Langer Wolfgang   2038 (4) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 (4) 1 - 0
48   Turco Alfonso   2033 (4) - Frantz Nicolas   1870 (4) ½ - ½
49   Verwoert Jef   2020 (4) - Bauwens Steven   1659 (4) 0 - 1
50   Schumacher Helmut   2012 (4) - Lukas Hubertus   1803 (4) 1 - 0
51   Vijups Dans   1882 (4) - Kappes Dieter   1979 (4) 1 - 0
52   Schmidt Waldemar   1978 (4) - Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 (4) 1 - 0
53   Kries Yvon   1740 (4) - Wambach Patrick   1974 (4) 0 - 1
54   Dinev Dimiter   1960 (4) - Wilwert Loris   1558 (4) 1 - 0
55   Dierckx Jef   1535 (4) - Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 (4) ½ - ½
56   Bäumer Frank   1838 (3½) - Mossong Hubert FM 2080 (3½) 0 - 1
57   Descamps Bert   1829 (3½) - Kocur Johan   2075 (3½) 1 - 0
58   Becker Dieter   2059 (3½) - Haug Harald   1792 (3½) 0 - 1
59   Wietor Henri   1811 (3½) - Gehrke Rolf   2037 (3½) 1 - 0
60   Oskam Caspar   1790 (3½) - Lares Harald   2018 (3½) 1 - 0
61   Houtsma Sybrand   1788 (3½) - Kalmes Rene   2007 (3½) ½ - ½
62   Fasselt Hendrik   1778 (3½) - Visser Anton   1996 (3½) ½ - ½
63   Schwertel Johann   1974 (3½) - Hasani Driton   1775 (3½) 1 - 0
64   Sauvage Eric   1971 (3½) - Robinson Roland   1752 (3½) ½ - ½
65   Doerr Tarik   1964 (3½) - Lopez Popov Ivan   1740 (3½) ½ - ½
66   Reiter Michael   1734 (3½) - Kruijf Caspar   1944 (3½) 0 - 1
67   Stern Geoffrey   1943 (3½) - Mergen Mett   1701 (3½) 1 - 0
68   Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 (3½) - Adam Ken   1928 (3½) 1 - 0
69   Both Gert   1926 (3½) - Yankelevich Michael   1696 (3½) ½ - ½
70   Goldschmidt Sven   1725 (3½) - Biryukov Alice   1898 (3½) 0 - 1
71   Lemaic Mile   1903 (3½) - Heyman Johan   1422 (3½) 0 - 1
72   Woyave Pascal   1603 (3½) - Van der Ven Charles   1898 (3½) 0 - 1
73   Steyls Kristof   1881 (3½) - Bakels Rob   1648 (3½) 1 - 0
74   Hoving Hank   1863 (3½) - Klein Robert   1617 (3½) 1 - 0
75   Verhoeven Herman   1428 (3½) - Densing Gerd   1852 (3½) 0 - 1
76   Bonvini Gil   999 (3½) - Satter Manfred   1851 (3½) ½ - ½
77   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 (3) - Jacques Robert   2185 (3) 0 - 1
78   Grunwald Guenther   1695 (3) - Iasman Inna   1947 (3) 0 - 1
79   Ludewig Robert   1929 (3) - Schirtz Albert   1700 (3) 1 - 0
80   Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 (3) - Schulz Jörg   1677 (3) 1 - 0
81   Schwab Patrick   1898 (3) - Montforts Ton   1650 (3) 0 - 1
82   Haka Halit   1847 (3) - Vervloet Staf   1637 (3) 0 - 1
83   Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 (3) - Libbrecht Koen   1604 (3) 1 - 0
84   Roos Elias   1648 (3) - Picard Herve   1816 (3) 1 - 0
85   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 (3) - Lucifora Nicolas   1809 (3) 0 - 1
86   Guldentops Pierre   1801 (3) - Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 (3) 1 - 0
87   Heintze Sven   1599 (3) - Beltman Guus   1796 (3) 0 - 1
88   Bariani Sebastien   1795 (3) - Hesse Manuel   1511 (3) ½ - ½
89   Zilles Paul   1790 (3) - Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 (3) ½ - ½
90   Nierhaus Tim   1590 (3) - Burdot Yves   1788 (3) 0 - 1
91   Engel Ewald   1765 (3) - Christidis Christos   1528 (3) 1 - 0
92   Manzoni Daniel   1531 (3) - Marechal Georges   1755 (3) 0 - 1
93   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 (3) - Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 (3) 1 - 0
94   Schramm Luca   1179 (3) - Holl Michael   1728 (3) 1 - 0
95   Schleck Victor   1720 (3) - Mortier Georges   1381 (3) 0 - 1
96   Berthier Grant   1485 (3) - Kessler Lucien   1720 (3) 1 - 0
97   Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 (2½) - Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 (2½) 0 - 1
98   Marchal Georges   1461 (2½) - Van de Merwe Peter   1804 (2½) ½ - ½
99   Bishop Peter   1740 (2½) - Bürger Arsène   1499 (2½) 1 - 0
100   Szigetvari Andre   1732 (2½) - Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 (2½) ½ - ½
101   Hubert Rene   1423 (2½) - Nover Jens   1722 (2½) ½ - ½
102   Conte Roberto   1689 (2½) - Biryukov Sasha   1270 (2½) 0 - 1
103   Eckhardt Kevin   1363 (2½) - Geukens Staf   1689 (2½) 0 - 1
104   Lenaerts Robbe   1264 (2½) - Smailovic Nermin   1603 (2½) 0 - 1
105   Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 (2½) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 (2½) 0 - 1
106   De Vet Sylvin   1554 (2½) - Horwat Philipp   1208 (2½) 1 - 0
107   Kyas Jens   1202 (2½) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 (2½) ½ - ½
108   Besseling Bernard   1320 (2) - Steil Raymond   1675 (2) 0 - 1
109   Van der Fluit Frank   1651 (2) - Donini Carlo   1365 (2) 1 - 0
110   Decker Alexis   1513 (2) - Laeremans Louis   1338 (2) 1 - 0
111   Admiraal Ruurd   1257 (2) - Telöken Tobias   1473 (2) 0 - 1
112   Michiels Jozef   1470 (2) - Mander Joe   1263 (2) 1 - 0
113   Wöll Jonas   1209 (2) - Heid Klaus   1469 (2) ½ - ½
114   Dans Guy   1449 (2) - Kloet Rik   1250 (2) 1 - 0
115   Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 (2) - Weber Erik   1084 (2) 0 - 1
116   Telöken Thomas   1044 (2) - Back Andreas   1445 (2) 0 - 1
117   Tiemann Kevin   1000 (2) - Dethier Krista   1427 (2) 0 - 1
118   Böcklein Pascal   1000 (2) - Drijbooms Laurent   1394 (2) 1 - 0
119   Kok Jan   1385 (2) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (2) 1 - 0
120   De Scheemacker Peter   1370 (2) - Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 (2) 1 - 0
121   Heylen Leo   1572 (1½) - Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 (1½) 1 - 0
122   Frans David   1501 (1½) - Diekmann Lars   999 (1½) 1 - 0
123   Van der Linden Annie   1400 (1½) - Van der Linden Mario   1438 (1½) 1 - 0
124   Burdot Clara   1200 (1½) - Lauff Alex   1200 (1) 0 - 1
125   Fischer Valentin   1208 (1) - Beckmann Florian   999 (1) 1 - 0
126   Coenen Lina   999 (1) - Storz Martin   1133 (1) 0 - 1
127   Stach Tahnee   1000 (1) - Dukat Iris   999 (1) 1 - 0
128   Köster Nicolas   999 (1) - Coenen Florian   999 (1) 1 - 0
129   Medernach Henri   999 (0) - libre     (0) + - -
9e tour                
1   Dishman Stephen   2325 (7) - Istratescu Andrei GM 2668 (7½) ½ - ½
2   Edouard Romain GM 2702 (7) - Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 (6½) 1 - 0
3   David Alberto GM 2570 (6½) - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 (6½) 1 - 0
4   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 (6½) - Lenaerts Lennert   2170 (6½) ½ - ½
5   Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 (6) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 (6) 1 - 0
6   Wolter Kai FM 2285 (6) - Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 (6) ½ - ½
7   Heimsoth Sven-Holger   2162 (6) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 (6) 0 - 1
8   Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 (6) - Bykov Alexey FM 2359 (6) 0 - 1
9   Herbold Manfred CM 2140 (6) - Polaczek Richard IM 2411 (6) 0 - 1
10   Seul Georg IM 2405 (6) - Klundt Klaus IM 2312 (6) ½ - ½
11   Boidman Yuri IM 2396 (6) - Barzen Pascal   2183 (6) ½ - ½
12   Andersson Ulf GM 2526 (5½) - Reinemer Frank   2203 (5½) 1 - 0
13   Levin Felix GM 2491 (5½) - Van den Berg Bram   2189 (5½) 1 - 0
14   Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 (5½) - Smits Sebastiaan   2177 (5½) 1 - 0
15   Berend Fred IM 2380 (5½) - Thalwitzer David   2164 (5½) 1 - 0
16   Wilger Frank   2106 (5½) - Taddei Benoit FM 2367 (5½) 0 - 1
17   Berend Elvira WGM 2330 (5½) - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 (5½) 1 - 0
18   Coenen Norbert IM 2313 (5½) - Burkhardt Holger   2158 (5½) 1 - 0
19   Wagener Claude FM 2259 (5½) - Galjé Hans   2132 (5½) 1 - 0
20   Jacobi Robin   2226 (5½) - Limberg Martin   2120 (5½) 1 - 0
21   Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 (5½) - Hilarius Sander   2007 (5½) 1 - 0
22   Commercon Simon   2219 (5½) - Van Gils Martin   1980 (5½) 1 - 0
23   Telöken Daniel   1835 (5½) - Prizker Boris   2259 (5) 0 - 1
24   Langer Wolfgang   2038 (5) - Kessler Andreas   2175 (5) 1 - 0
25   Jeitz Christian   2169 (5) - Schumacher Helmut   2012 (5) ½ - ½
26   Trauth Michael Dr   2166 (5) - Dinev Dimiter   1960 (5) 1 - 0
27   Vignale Stéphane   2024 (5) - Gijsen Stief   2156 (5) 0 - 1
28   Müller Markus CM 2148 (5) - Schmidt Waldemar   1978 (5) 1 - 0
29   Wambach Patrick   1974 (5) - Weber Jean-Marie   2142 (5) 0 - 1
30   Ciornei Dragos Dr   2142 (5) - Kruis Rudy   1929 (5) 1 - 0
31   Smits Benjamin   1919 (5) - Horn Peter   2141 (5) 0 - 1
32   Hein Ralf   999 (5) - Resnjanskij Denis   2112 (5) 0 - 1
33   Gouma Ronald   1922 (5) - Hater Wolfgang   2078 (5) 0 - 1
34   Stull Norbert   2056 (5) - Vijups Dans   1882 (5) ½ - ½
35   Bauwens Steven   1659 (5) - Hoffmann Roger   2056 (5) 0 - 1
36   Ackermann Robert   2051 (5) - Pliete Christian   1789 (5) 1 - 0
37   Van Asseldonk Paul   2042 (5) - Heylen Joris   1946 (5) 1 - 0
38   Linster Philippe   2269 (4½) - Salentiny Eric   1943 (4½) ½ - ½
39   Gengler Pierre   2173 (4½) - Stern Geoffrey   1943 (4½) 1 - 0
40   Schoeber Peter   2115 (4½) - Grzeca Pascal   1901 (4½) ½ - ½
41   Telöken Andreas   2112 (4½) - Burg Ernst   1888 (4½) 1 - 0
42   Van der Ven Charles   1898 (4½) - Karp Serge   2086 (4½) ½ - ½
43   Mossong Hubert FM 2080 (4½) - Steyls Kristof   1881 (4½) 1 - 0
44   Smit Maarten   2055 (4½) - Hoving Hank   1863 (4½) 1 - 0
45   Biryukov Alice   1898 (4½) - Turco Alfonso   2033 (4½) 1 - 0
46   Frantz Nicolas   1870 (4½) - Peeters Tim   2016 (4½) 0 - 1
47   Bellens Steven   2013 (4½) - Wietor Henri   1811 (4½) 1 - 0
48   Densing Gerd   1852 (4½) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (4½) ½ - ½
49   Da Ces Philippe   1982 (4½) - Broemmel Chris   1850 (4½) 1 - 0
50   Descamps Bert   1829 (4½) - Schwertel Johann   1974 (4½) ½ - ½
51   Haug Harald   1792 (4½) - Puetter Pascal   1964 (4½) 0 - 1
52   Van Der Giessen Ada Leona   1955 (4½) - Oskam Caspar   1790 (4½) ½ - ½
53   Heyman Johan   1422 (4½) - Gärtner Michael   1950 (4½) 0 - 1
54   Kruijf Caspar   1944 (4½) - Bratuszewski Jorden   1672 (4½) 0 - 1
55   Jacques Robert   2185 (4) - Dierckx Jef   1535 (4½) ½ - ½
56   Lucifora Nicolas   1809 (4) - Johann Christof Dr   2187 (4) 0 - 1
57   Lukas Hubertus   1803 (4) - Meertens Martin   2168 (4) 0 - 1
58   Weiler Wolfgang   2132 (4) - Houtsma Sybrand   1788 (4) 1 - 0
59   Faber Hugo   2093 (4) - Guldentops Pierre   1801 (4) 1 - 0
60   Beltman Guus   1796 (4) - Verwoert Jef   2020 (4) 1 - 0
61   Kalmes Rene   2007 (4) - Fasselt Hendrik   1778 (4) 1 - 0
62   Visser Anton   1996 (4) - Roos Elias   1648 (4) ½ - ½
63   Kappes Dieter   1979 (4) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1753 (4) ½ - ½
64   Burdot Yves   1788 (4) - Sauvage Eric   1971 (4) 0 - 1
65   Marechal Georges   1755 (4) - Doerr Tarik   1964 (4) ½ - ½
66   Iasman Inna   1947 (4) - Engel Ewald   1765 (4) 1 - 0
67   Robinson Roland   1752 (4) - Ludewig Robert   1929 (4) 1 - 0
68   Wilwert Loris   1558 (4) - Both Gert   1926 (4) ½ - ½
69   Yankelevich Michael   1696 (4) - Boecker Juergen Dr   1920 (4) 1 - 0
70   Buck Klaus-Michael   1690 (4) - Bergemann Martin   1918 (4) ½ - ½
71   Smailovic Nermin   1603 (3½) - Lemaic Mile   1903 (3½) 0 - 1
72   Kocur Marc   1906 (4) - Kries Yvon   1740 (4) 1 - 0
73   Montforts Ton   1650 (4) - Meinhardt Guenther   1892 (4) 0 - 1
74   Bex Lennert   1882 (4) - Berthier Grant   1485 (4) 1 - 0
75   Vervloet Staf   1637 (4) - Mertens David   1881 (4) ½ - ½
76   Satter Manfred   1851 (4) - Schramm Luca   1179 (4) ½ - ½
77   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1848 (4) - Bonvini Gil   999 (4) ½ - ½
78   Mortier Georges   1381 (4) - Van Boxtel Danniel   1836 (4) 0 - 1
79   Kocur Johan   2075 (3½) - Mergen Mett   1701 (3½) 1 - 0
80   Geukens Staf   1689 (3½) - Becker Dieter   2059 (3½) 1 - 0
81   Gehrke Rolf   2037 (3½) - Bakels Rob   1648 (3½) 1 - 0
82   Lares Harald   2018 (3½) - Woyave Pascal   1603 (3½) 0 - 1
83   Adam Ken   1928 (3½) - De Vet Sylvin   1554 (3½) 1 - 0
84   Klein Robert   1617 (3½) - Bäumer Frank   1838 (3½) 1 - 0
85   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1586 (3½) - Bariani Sebastien   1795 (3½) ½ - ½
86   Deutsch Matthias Georg   1537 (3½) - Zilles Paul   1790 (3½) 1 - 0
87   Hasani Driton   1775 (3½) - Verhoeven Herman   1428 (3½) 1 - 0
88   Hesse Manuel   1511 (3½) - Bishop Peter   1740 (3½) 1 - 0
89   Féaux de Lacroix Sibylle   1459 (3½) - Reiter Michael   1734 (3½) ½ - ½
90   Biryukov Sasha   1270 (3½) - Goldschmidt Sven   1725 (3½) 0 - 1
91   Schwab Patrick   1898 (3) - Nierhaus Tim   1590 (3) ½ - ½
92   Reypens Jan-Dries   1539 (3) - Haka Halit   1847 (3) ½ - ½
93   Picard Herve   1816 (3) - Manzoni Daniel   1531 (3) 1 - 0
94   Van de Merwe Peter   1804 (3) - Decker Alexis   1513 (3) ½ - ½
95   Christidis Christos   1528 (3) - Szigetvari Andre   1732 (3) 0 - 1
96   Holl Michael   1728 (3) - Michiels Jozef   1470 (3) 1 - 0
97   Nover Jens   1722 (3) - Marchal Georges   1461 (3) 0 - 1
98   Telöken Tobias   1473 (3) - Schleck Victor   1720 (3) 0 - 1
99   Kessler Lucien   1720 (3) - Dans Guy   1449 (3) 0 - 1
100   Back Andreas   1445 (3) - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1705 (3) 1 - 0
101   Schirtz Albert   1700 (3) - Hubert Rene   1423 (3) 0 - 1
102   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1443 (3) - Grunwald Guenther   1695 (3) 0 - 1
103   Schulz Jörg   1677 (3) - Kok Jan   1385 (3) 1 - 0
104   Steil Raymond   1675 (3) - De Scheemacker Peter   1370 (3) 1 - 0
105   Dethier Krista   1427 (3) - Van der Fluit Frank   1651 (3) 1 - 0
106   Van Gheluwe Frank   1207 (3) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1641 (3) 0 - 1
107   Libbrecht Koen   1604 (3) - Kyas Jens   1202 (3) 1 - 0
108   Weber Erik   1084 (3) - Heintze Sven   1599 (3) 0 - 1
109   Jeychandran Elangkumaran   1593 (3) - Böcklein Pascal   1000 (3) 1 - 0
110   Van der Linden Annie   1400 (2½) - Stuch Hans-Ferdinand   1867 (2½) 0 - 1
111   Eckhardt Kevin   1363 (2½) - Conte Roberto   1689 (2½) 1 - 0
112   Horwat Philipp   1208 (2½) - Heylen Leo   1572 (2½) ½ - ½
113   Lenaerts Robbe   1264 (2½) - Frans David   1501 (2½) 0 - 1
114   Bürger Arsène   1499 (2½) - Wöll Jonas   1209 (2½) 1 - 0
115   Heid Klaus   1469 (2½) - Giannopoulos Angelos   1240 (2½) 1 - 0
116   Lauff Alex   1200 (2) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1445 (2) 0 - 1
117   Drijbooms Laurent   1394 (2) - Storz Martin   1133 (2) 1 - 0
118   Donini Carlo   1365 (2) - Telöken Thomas   1044 (2) 1 - 0
119   Laeremans Louis   1338 (2) - Stach Tahnee   1000 (2) 1 - 0
120   Bauer Sebastian   1000 (2) - Besseling Bernard   1320 (2) 1 - 0
121   Mander Joe   1263 (2) - Tiemann Kevin   1000 (2) 1 - 0
122   Ciomperlik Alessio Diego   1000 (2) - Admiraal Ruurd   1257 (2) 0 - 1
123   Kloet Rik   1250 (2) - Köster Nicolas   999 (2) ½ - ½
124   Van der Linden Mario   1438 (1½) - Hessbrueggen-Bauer Renate   1000 (1½) 1 - 0
125   Diekmann Lars   999 (1½) - Burdot Clara   1200 (1½) 1 - 0
126   Medernach Henri   999 (1) - Beckmann Florian   999 (1) 1 - 0
127   Coenen Florian   999 (1) - Coenen Lina   999 (1) 1 - 0
128   Dukat Iris   999 (1) - libre     (0) + - -

Classement final
2. Edouard Romain GM 2702 M FRA 7 2 0 8 41½ 2344
3. David Alberto GM 2570 M Echternach ITA 6 3 0 39 2296
4. Dishman Stephen 2325 M ENG 6 3 0 37½ 2177
5. Riff Jean-Noel IM 2463 M FRA 6 2 1 7 38½ 2267
6. Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2549 M Echternach GER 6 2 1 7 38 2266
7. Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 M Echternach LUX 6 2 1 7 37½ 2218
8. Polaczek Richard IM 2411 M Echternach BEL 6 2 1 7 37½ 2179
9. Bykov Alexey FM 2359 M Sovremennik RUS 6 2 1 7 35½ 2147
10. Lenaerts Lennert 2170 M Philidor Genk BEL 6 2 1 7 35 2189
11. Levin Felix GM 2491 M GER 6 1 2 37½ 2250
12. Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2506 M Echternach GER 5 3 1 37 2201
13. Berend Fred IM 2380 M Dudelange LUX 6 1 2 36½ 2183
14. Alienkin Aleksander IM 2393 M CRELEL Liège RUS 6 1 2 36 2208
15. Morawietz Dieter IM 2395 M Klub Kölner SF GER 6 1 2 36 2187
16. Seul Georg IM 2405 M Klub Kölner SF GER 5 3 1 36 2179
17. Boidman Yuri IM 2396 M Echternach GER 6 1 2 35½ 2135
18. Brunner Nicolas IM 2436 M Echternach FRA 6 1 2 35 2173
19. Klundt Klaus IM 2312 M GER 5 3 1 35 2171
20. Wagener Claude FM 2259 M Echternach LUX 6 1 2 34 2156
21. Andersson Ulf GM 2526 M SWE 4 5 0 34 2139
22. Jacobi Robin 2226 M SV Empor Erfurt GER 6 1 2 34 2112
23. Berend Elvira WGM 2330 W Dudelange LUX 6 1 2 34 2100
24. Coenen Norbert IM 2313 M Aachener Schachv. 1856 GER 5 3 1 34 2090
25. Barzen Pascal 2183 M SG Reil-Kinheim GER 5 3 1 34 2009
26. Taddei Benoit FM 2367 M FRA 6 1 2 33½ 2093
27. Wolter Kai FM 2285 M GER 5 3 1 33½ 2072
28. Commercon Simon 2219 M TSP Belvaux GER 5 3 1 32½ 2012
29. Fischdick Gisela WGM 2225 W GER 5 3 1 32 1988
30. Gulbas Cemil IM 2365 M TUR 5 2 2 6 35 2224
31. Heimsoth Sven-Holger 2162 M Schachv. Mülheim-Nord 1931 GER 5 2 2 6 34½ 2168
32. Belkhodja Slim GM 2412 M Echternach TUN 6 0 3 6 33 2085
33. Gijsen Stief 2156 M Rokade Westerlo BEL 4 4 1 6 32½ 1933
34. Herbold Manfred CM 2140 M TSV Hütschenhausen GER 6 0 3 6 32 2076
35. Ciornei Dragos Dr 2142 M Schwarz-Weiß Oberhausen GER 6 0 3 6 32 2015
36. Weber Jean-Marie 2142 M Dommeldange-Beggen LUX 6 0 3 6 32 2014
37. Trauth Michael Dr 2166 M Echternach GER 6 0 3 6 30 2000
38. Prizker Boris 2259 M SK Schweich GER 5 2 2 6 30 1940
39. Müller Markus CM 2148 M TSV Hütschenhausen GER 5 2 2 6 29 1929
40. Resnjanskij Denis 2112 M SG Porz GER 6 0 3 6 29 1858
41. Hater Wolfgang 2078 M SV Südlohn GER 5 2 2 6 29 1765
42. Ackermann Robert 2051 M Dudelange LUX 5 2 2 6 28½ 1942
43. Van Asseldonk Paul 2042 M HSC Helmond NED 6 0 3 6 28 1955
44. Horn Peter 2141 M SC Concordia Palame GER 6 0 3 6 28 1884
45. Hoffmann Roger 2056 M Nordstad LUX 6 0 3 6 28 1750
46. Langer Wolfgang 2038 M SG Trier GER 5 2 2 6 27½ 1853
47. Van den Berg Bram 2189 M Stukkenjagers NED 5 1 3 35½ 2240
48. Limberg Martin 2120 M Schwarz-Weiß Oberhausen GER 4 3 2 32½ 2055
49. Reinemer Frank 2203 M Langenfelder SF GER 5 1 3 32½ 1989
50. Thalwitzer David 2164 M SG Porz e.V. GER 5 1 3 32 2126
51. Jeitz Christian 2169 M TSP Bieles LUX 4 3 2 32 2120
52. Van Leent Dimitri FM 2160 M SG Amersfoort NED 5 1 3 32 2065
53. Smits Sebastiaan 2177 M HSC NED 4 3 2 31 2062
54. Gengler Pierre 2173 M TSP Bieles LUX 4 3 2 30½ 2096
55. Wilger Frank 2106 M Echternach GER 5 1 3 30½ 1995
56. Galjé Hans 2132 M ZSC Saende NED 4 3 2 29½ 1918
57. Van Gils Martin 1980 M Almere NED 5 1 3 29 1997
58. Hilarius Sander 2007 M SV Voorschoten NED 5 1 3 29 1865
59. Puetter Pascal 1964 M Schwarz-Weiß Oberhausen GER 4 3 2 28½ 2024
60. Burkhardt Holger 2158 M GER 5 1 3 28½ 1990
61. Schumacher Helmut 2012 M KSK Eynatten 1947 BEL 5 1 3 28½ 1936
62. Bellens Steven 2013 M Rokade Westerlo BEL 5 1 3 28 1937
63. Smit Maarten 2055 M HSC NED 5 1 3 27½ 1985
64. Gärtner Michael 1950 M SC Einrich GER 4 3 2 27½ 1945
65. Biryukov Alice 1898 W Differdange LUX 5 1 3 27 1892
66. Mossong Hubert FM 2080 M Dudelange LUX 5 1 3 27 1881
67. Da Ces Philippe 1982 M Amay BEL 5 1 3 26½ 1926
68. Peeters Tim 2016 M Rokade Westerlo BEL 5 1 3 26½ 1876
69. Telöken Andreas 2112 M SV Südlohn GER 4 3 2 26½ 1853
70. Stull Norbert 2056 M Differdange LUX 3 5 1 25½ 1768
71. Vijups Dans 1882 M Bonnevoie LAT 5 1 3 25½ 1727
72. Telöken Daniel 1835 M SV Südlohn GER 5 1 3 25 1969
73. Bratuszewski Jorden 1672 M Houthalen-Oost BEL 4 3 2 23 1860
74. Linster Philippe 2269 M Esch LUX 3 4 2 5 31½ 2089
75. Kessler Andreas 2175 M SC 1997 Lambsheim GER 4 2 3 5 30½ 2070
76. Kruis Rudy 1929 M Dommeldange-Beggen NED 4 2 3 5 30 2079
77. Hein Ralf 999 M GER 3 4 2 5 29½ 2088
78. Vignale Stéphane 2024 M Garche-Koeking 3000 FRA 5 0 4 5 29 2046
79. Karp Serge 2086 M Dommeldange-Beggen LUX 4 2 3 5 28½ 1935
80. Heylen Joris 1946 M Schaakclub noorderwijk BEL 4 2 3 5 28 2002
81. Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1955 W Almere NED 3 4 2 5 28 1935
82. Weiler Wolfgang 2132 M Godesberger SK GER 4 2 3 5 27½ 2004
83. Smits Benjamin 1919 M HSC NED 4 2 3 5 27½ 2003
84. Grzeca Pascal 1901 M SG Trier GER 4 2 3 5 27½ 1975
85. Hardt Bernd 1984 M VFR-Koblenz GER 4 2 3 5 27½ 1884
86. Johann Christof Dr 2187 M SK Frankenthal GER 5 0 4 5 27 1985
87. Gouma Ronald 1922 M Fischer Z NED 5 0 4 5 27 1941
88. Wambach Patrick 1974 M Echternach LUX 5 0 4 5 27 1914
89. Schoeber Peter 2115 M Venlo NED 3 4 2 5 27 1914
90. Van der Ven Charles 1898 M Voorschoten NED 4 2 3 5 26½ 1874
91. Bex Lennert 1882 M o'Kelly Hasselt BEL 4 2 3 5 26½ 1858
92. Bauwens Steven 1659 M SK Artevelde BEL 5 0 4 5 26 1912
93. Kalmes Rene 2007 M Luxembourg 1915 LUX 4 2 3 5 26 1868
94. Schmidt Waldemar 1978 M SC 1924 Kettig GER 5 0 4 5 26 1835
95. Meinhardt Guenther 1892 M SF Köln-Müngersdorf GER 5 0 4 5 26 1802
96. Pliete Christian 1789 M SG Turm Raesfeld / Erle GER 4 2 3 5 25½ 1971
97. Dinev Dimiter 1960 M Perlé BEL 4 2 3 5 25½ 1829
98. Sauvage Eric 1971 M Le 666 BEL 4 2 3 5 25½ 1791
99. Yankelevich Michael 1696 M Differdange GER 4 2 3 5 25 1927
100. Meertens Martin 2168 M KKS Köln GER 5 0 4 5 25 1899
101. Iasman Inna 1947 W FRA 5 0 4 5 25 1892
102. Schwertel Johann 1974 M SV Koblenz 03 GER 4 2 3 5 25 1814
103. Descamps Bert 1829 M SK Artevelde BEL 4 2 3 5 24½ 2018
104. Kocur Marc 1906 M Philidor-Genk BEL 4 2 3 5 24½ 1713
105. Faber Hugo 2093 M HSC Helmond NED 5 0 4 5 23 1769
106. Robinson Roland 1752 M HSC NED 3 4 2 5 21½ 1838
107. Oskam Caspar 1790 M SG Amersfoort NED 4 2 3 5 21½ 1791
108. Beltman Guus 1796 M SG Amersfoort NED 4 2 3 5 21 1862
109. Dierckx Jef 1535 M Schaakclub noorderwijk BEL 3 4 2 5 21 1835
110. Densing Gerd 1852 M Echternach GER 3 4 2 5 21 1608
111. Van Boxtel Danniel 1836 M HSC NED 5 0 4 5 20 1800
112. Salentiny Eric 1943 M Perlé LUX 4 2 1 5 19½ 1673
113. Broemmel Chris 1850 M SG Turm Raesfeld / Erle GER 4 1 4 27 1822
114. Hoving Hank 1863 M Oosten-Toren NED 4 1 4 26 1810
115. Doerr Tarik 1964 M Sfr. Frankfurt 1921 GER 3 3 3 25½ 1993
116. Turco Alfonso 2033 M Satranc ITA 3 3 3 25½ 1880
117. Frantz Nicolas 1870 M GK3000 FRA 3 3 3 25½ 1835
118. Burg Ernst 1888 M SG Reil-Kinheim GER 4 1 4 25½ 1813
119. Wietor Henri 1811 M Differdange LUX 4 1 4 25 2040
120. Buck Klaus-Michael 1690 M Stader SV GER 3 3 3 25 1930
121. Kruijf Caspar 1944 M Almere NED 4 1 4 25 1864
122. Steyls Kristof 1881 M De Centrumpion BEL 4 1 4 25 1781
123. Wilwert Loris 1558 M Differdange LUX 4 1 4 24½ 1896
124. Gehrke Rolf 2037 M SC Concordia Palame GER 4 1 4 24½ 1885
125. Jacques Robert 2185 M TSP Bieles FRA 3 3 3 24½ 1748
126. Kappes Dieter 1979 M Bonnevoie GER 3 3 3 24 1848
127. Bergemann Martin 1918 M Echternach GER 3 3 3 24 1815
128. Satter Manfred 1851 M SC Herxheim GER 3 3 3 24 1620
129. Visser Anton 1996 M Nordhorn-Blanke NED 2 5 2 23½ 1793
130. Lemaic Mile 1903 M Klub Kölner SF GER 4 1 4 23½ 1728
131. Mertens David 1881 M Esch LUX 3 3 3 23½ 1644
132. Schmerwitz Reinhard 1848 M SF Köln-Mülheim GER 4 1 4 23½ 1638
133. Klein Robert 1617 M Schwarz-Weiß Oberhausen GER 4 1 4 22½ 1831
134. Adam Ken 1928 M Echternach LUX 4 1 4 22½ 1728
135. Hesse Manuel 1511 M Sfr.Konz-Karthaus GER 3 3 3 22 1908
136. Stern Geoffrey 1943 M Bonnevoie LUX 4 1 4 22 1756
137. Both Gert 1926 M SV Voorschoten NED 3 3 3 22 1672
138. Haug Harald 1792 M GER 4 1 4 21½ 1877
139. Bonvini Gil 999 M LUX 3 3 3 21½ 1817
140. Goldschmidt Sven 1725 M SK Artevelde BEL 4 1 4 21½ 1760
141. Kocur Johan 2075 M Philidor-Genk BEL 4 1 4 21½ 1713
142. Hasani Driton 1775 M Bonnevoie LUX 4 1 4 20½ 1772
143. Roos Elias 1648 M SG Trier GER 3 3 3 20½ 1754
144. Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde 1753 W SK Schweinheim GER 3 3 3 20½ 1747
145. Heyman Johan 1422 M Schaakclub noorderwijk BEL 4 1 4 20 1819
146. Schramm Luca 1179 M SC Einrich GER 4 1 4 19½ 1776
147. Marechal Georges 1755 M CRELEL Liège BEL 4 1 4 19½ 1704
148. Woyave Pascal 1603 M CRELEL Liège BEL 4 1 4 19 1747
149. Deutsch Matthias Georg 1537 Schachverein Grünfeld GER 4 1 4 18½ 1821
150. Vervloet Staf 1637 M De juiste zet Lille BEL 3 3 3 18½ 1690
151. Geukens Staf 1689 M Schaakclub noorderwijk BEL 4 1 4 17½ 1599
152. Verwoert Jef 2020 M SV Wageningen NED 3 2 4 4 24½ 1792
153. Boecker Juergen Dr 1920 M Schwarz-Weiß Oberhausen GER 4 0 5 4 23 1788
154. Engel Ewald 1765 M Echternach GER 3 2 4 4 21½ 1945
155. Kries Yvon 1740 M Nordstad LUX 3 2 4 4 21½ 1863
156. Reiter Michael 1734 M Schachverein 1922 Hilden GER 3 2 4 4 21½ 1812
157. Lopez Popov Ivan 1740 * Echternach LUX 2 4 2 4 21 1877
158. Holl Michael 1728 M Schwarz-Weiß Oberhausen GER 4 0 5 4 21 1781
159. Ludewig Robert 1929 M Bettembourg LUX 4 0 5 4 21 1713
160. Guldentops Pierre 1801 M SK Zimmertoren Lier BEL 4 0 5 4 20 1882
161. Lukas Hubertus 1803 M SC Turm Siersburg GER 4 0 5 4 20 1845
162. Burdot Yves 1788 M Echternach BEL 4 0 5 4 20 1819
163. Fasselt Hendrik 1778 M SG Turm Raesfeld-Erle GER 3 2 4 4 20 1800
164. Lucifora Nicolas 1809 M Perlé BEL 3 2 4 4 19½ 1873
165. Bariani Sebastien 1795 M Schifflange FRA 2 4 3 4 19½ 1817
166. Houtsma Sybrand 1788 M sc Assen NED 3 2 4 4 19½ 1785
167. Szigetvari Andre 1732 M Le 666 BEL 3 2 4 4 18½ 1718
168. Zeybekoglu Cemil 1586 M SC Turm Siersburg 1975 GER 2 4 3 4 18½ 1716
169. Grunwald Guenther 1695 M Schwarz-Weiß Oberhausen GER 4 0 5 4 18 1692
170. Berthier Grant 1485 M EFE Metz FRA 4 0 5 4 18 1688