F.L.D.E.

Fédération Luxembourgeoise des Échecs

  
  
41st Olympiad 2014 Open
Tromso, du 1er août au 14 août 2014
                       
1er tour                  
    Bhutan   Elo   - Luxembourg   Elo   0 - 4
1   Rai Anand   0   - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   0 - 1
2   Karma Sonam   0   - Berend Elvira WGM 2330   0 - 1
3   Cheda   0   - Berend Fred IM 2380   0 - 1
4   Wangchuk Tandin   0   - Jeitz Christian   2189   0 - 1
2e tour                  
    Luxembourg   Elo   - Turkey   Elo   1 - 3
1   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   - Solak Dragan GM 2632   ½ - ½
2   Berend Elvira WGM 2330   - Can Emre GM 2529   ½ - ½
3   Berend Fred IM 2380   - Yilmaz Mustafa GM 2569   0 - 1
4   Jeitz Christian   2189   - Ipatov Alexander GM 2614   0 - 1
3e tour                  
    Lebanon   Elo   - Luxembourg   Elo   2 - 2
1   Khairallah Faisal FM 2307   - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   0 - 1
2   Kassis Antoine FM 2157   - Berend Elvira WGM 2330   ½ - ½
3   El Jawich Amro FM 2186   - Berend Fred IM 2380   1 - 0
4   Chahrour Ibrahim FM 2170   - Gengler Pierre   2173   ½ - ½
4e tour                  
    Luxembourg   Elo   - Peru   Elo   ½ -3½
1   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   - Granda Zuniga Julio E GM 2663   0 - 1
2   Berend Elvira WGM 2330   - Cordova Emilio GM 2629   0 - 1
3   Jeitz Christian   2189   - Cori Jorge GM 2630   ½ - ½
4   Gengler Pierre   2173   - Cruz Cristhian GM 2553   0 - 1
5e tour                  
    Mozambique   Elo   - Luxembourg   Elo   ½ -3½
1   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro FM 2121   - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   ½ - ½
2   Mucongoma Miguel Jose Maconi FM 2194   - Berend Fred IM 2380   0 - 1
3   Calicoca Wilton Inacio   2218   - Jeitz Christian   2189   0 - 1
4   Abrantes Persson CM 1986   - Gengler Pierre   2173   0 - 1
6e tour                  
    Luxembourg   Elo   - Portugal   Elo   2½-1½
1   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   - Dias Paulo IM 2416   1 - 0
2   Berend Elvira WGM 2330   - Ferreira Jorge Viterbo IM 2413   ½ - ½
3   Berend Fred IM 2380   - Rego Pedro Filipe   2273   0 - 1
4   Jeitz Christian   2189   - Santos Hugo Lima   2266   1 - 0
7e tour                  
    Italy   Elo   -     Elo   3 - 1
1   Caruana Fabiano GM 2801   - Berend Elvira WGM 2330   1 - 0
2   Vocaturo Daniele GM 2587   - Berend Fred IM 2380   0 - 1
3   Brunello Sabino GM 2560   - Jeitz Christian   2189   1 - 0
4   Dvirnyy Danyyil GM 2530   - Gengler Pierre   2173   1 - 0
8e tour                  
    Luxembourg   Elo   - Puerto Rico   Elo   3 - 1
1   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   - Machin Rivera Mark FM 2341   1 - 0
2   Berend Elvira WGM 2330   - Almedina Ortiz Edgardo J. FM 2277   ½ - ½
3   Berend Fred IM 2380   - Montalvo Rosario Alejandro IM 2296   ½ - ½
4   Gengler Pierre   2173   - Santana Otero Orlando   2125   1 - 0
9e tour                  
    Luxembourg   Elo   - Bosnia & Herzegovina   Elo   2 - 2
1   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   - Dizdarevic Emir GM 2522   ½ - ½
2   Berend Elvira WGM 2330   - Stojanovic Dalibor GM 2503   ½ - ½
3   Jeitz Christian   2189   - Kadric Denis IM 2473   1 - 0
4   Gengler Pierre   2173   - Marjanovic Dejan FM 2373   0 - 1
10e tour                  
    Slovenia   Elo   - Luxembourg   Elo   4 - 0
1   Lenic Luka GM 2659   - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   1 - 0
2   Beliavsky Alexander G GM 2618   - Berend Elvira WGM 2330   1 - 0
3   Borisek Jure GM 2569   - Berend Fred IM 2380   1 - 0
4   Tratar Marko GM 2490   - Jeitz Christian   2189   1 - 0
11e tour                  
    Belgium   Elo   - Luxembourg   Elo   2½-1½
1   Michiels Bart GM 2535   - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471   1 - 0
2   Ringoir Tanguy IM 2508   - Berend Elvira WGM 2330   ½ - ½
3   Docx Stefan IM 2491   - Berend Fred IM 2380   0 - 1
4   Vandenbussche Thibaut FM 2411   - Jeitz Christian   2189   1 - 0
41st Olympiad 2014 Open
Tromso, du 1er août au 14 août 2014
                   
ClASSEMENT FINAL              
        + = - Pts.    
1   China 11 8 3 0 19 422.5 31.5
2   Hungary 11 7 3 1 17 372.0 29.0
3   India 11 7 3 1 17 371.5 30.5
4   Russia 11 7 3 1 17 352.0 28.5
5   Azerbaijan 11 7 3 1 17 345.0 28.0
6   Ukraine 11 6 4 1 16 377.5 29.0
7   Cuba 11 7 2 2 16 361.0 29.5
8   Armenia 11 6 4 1 16 350.5 28.5
9   Israel 11 7 2 2 16 348.0 28.0
10   Spain 11 7 2 2 16 334.5 28.0
11   Belarus 11 7 2 2 16 304.5 27.0
12   Netherlands 11 6 3 2 15 367.5 29.5
13   France 11 7 1 3 15 357.5 28.5
14   United States of America 11 6 3 2 15 348.0 28.0
15   Poland 11 7 1 3 15 335.5 28.5
16   Serbia 11 6 3 2 15 324.0 27.5
17   Uzbekistan 11 7 1 3 15 320.5 25.5
18   Argentina 11 7 1 3 15 316.0 28.0
19   Peru 11 7 1 3 15 313.0 28.0
20   Romania 11 6 3 2 15 310.0 27.5
21   Turkey 11 6 3 2 15 295.5 27.5
22   Brazil 11 7 1 3 15 291.5 28.5
23   Egypt 11 7 1 3 15 284.0 28.0
24   Croatia 11 7 0 4 14 343.0 28.5
25   Bulgaria 11 6 2 3 14 335.5 26.5
26   Czech Republic 11 6 2 3 14 324.5 27.0
27   Vietnam 11 5 4 2 14 324.0 28.5
28   England 11 6 2 3 14 314.0 27.0
29   Norway 11 6 2 3 14 309.5 25.5
30   Germany 11 4 6 1 14 304.5 26.5
31   Australia 11 6 2 3 14 275.0 26.0
32   Finland 11 6 2 3 14 272.5 28.0
33   Sweden 11 7 0 4 14 270.5 25.0
34   Kyrgyzstan 11 7 0 4 14 247.5 29.0
35   Latvia 11 5 3 3 13 297.0 24.5
36   Greece 11 6 1 4 13 293.0 26.5
37   Slovakia 11 5 3 3 13 289.5 26.0
38   Slovenia 11 6 1 4 13 288.5 27.0
39   Iceland 11 5 3 3 13 284.5 27.0
40   Bosnia & Herzegovina 11 4 5 2 13 281.5 26.0
41   Colombia 11 5 3 3 13 276.0 28.5
42   Kazakhstan 11 5 3 3 13 275.5 24.0
43   Indonesia 11 6 1 4 13 274.5 25.5
44   Georgia 11 5 3 3 13 272.0 24.5
45   Qatar 11 5 3 3 13 268.5 25.5
46   Philippines 11 5 3 3 13 268.0 25.0
47   Venezuela 11 6 1 4 13 266.0 25.5
48   Iran 11 6 1 4 13 265.0 25.5
49   Lithuania 11 6 1 4 13 263.5 27.0
50   Mexico 11 6 1 4 13 263.5 25.5
51   Switzerland 11 5 3 3 13 257.0 24.5
52   Italy 11 6 1 4 13 254.5 24.0
53   Moldova 11 6 1 4 13 252.5 24.5
54   Canada 11 5 3 3 13 251.0 23.5
55   Paraguay 11 6 1 4 13 244.0 24.5
56   Tajikistan 11 6 1 4 13 241.5 27.0
57   Singapore 11 5 3 3 13 239.5 25.5
58   Portugal 11 6 1 4 13 239.5 24.5
59   FYROM 11 6 1 4 13 219.5 22.0
60   Albania 11 6 1 4 13 217.5 25.0
61   Denmark 11 6 0 5 12 269.0 27.5
62   Austria 11 5 2 4 12 266.5 27.0
63   Norway 2 11 4 4 3 12 261.0 24.0
64   Bangladesh 11 5 2 4 12 257.5 25.0
65   Chile 11 5 2 4 12 251.0 26.0
66   Ireland 11 5 2 4 12 247.0 25.5
67   Belgium 11 5 2 4 12 239.5 23.5
68   Montenegro 11 5 2 4 12 228.5 23.0
69   Mongolia 11 6 0 5 12 220.5 24.0
70   ICCD 11 5 2 4 12 220.0 24.5
71   Ecuador 11 5 2 4 12 217.5 24.0
72   Malaysia 11 5 2 4 12 214.5 23.5
73   Japan 11 5 2 4 12 209.0 25.5
74   Sri Lanka 11 6 0 5 12 205.0 22.5
75   Lebanon 11 5 2 4 12 202.0 22.5
76   Tunisia 11 6 0 5 12 199.5 24.0
77   Bolivia 11 6 0 5 12 196.5 23.0
78   IBCA 11 6 0 5 12 165.0 19.5
79   Estonia 11 4 3 4 11 241.5 25.0
80   Yemen 11 3 5 3 11 223.0 23.5
81   Faroe Isles 11 4 3 4 11 214.0 21.5
82   South Africa 11 5 1 5 11 212.0 24.5
83   Scotland 11 5 1 5 11 204.0 22.0
84   United Arab Emirates 11 5 1 5 11 202.0 23.0
85   Jordan 11 5 1 5 11 200.0 25.0
86   Syria 11 5 1 5 11 195.0 22.0
87   Cyprus 11 5 1 5 11 192.5 22.0
88   Costa Rica 11 4 3 4 11 191.0 22.0
89   Jamaica 11 5 1 5 11 181.0 21.0
90   Botswana 11 5 1 5 11 180.5 21.0
91   Panama 11 5 1 5 11 174.0 20.5
92   Pakistan 11 5 1 5 11 173.0 19.0
93   Andorra 11 5 1 5 11 169.0 21.5
94   Zambia 11 5 1 5 11 167.5 17.5
95   Uganda 11 5 1 5 11 159.0 20.0
96   Guatemala 11 5 1 5 11 157.5 18.5
97   Nicaragua 11 4 2 5 10 211.5 22.5
98   New Zealand 11 4 2 5 10 196.5 23.0
99   Dominican Republic 11 4 2 5 10 192.0 21.5
100   Luxembourg 11 4 2 5 10 192.0 21.0
101   Norway 3 11 5 0 6 10 190.5 22.0
102   El Salvador 11 4 2 5 10 185.0 20.5
103   Angola 11 5 0 6 10 184.5 21.5
104   Zimbabwe 11 5 0 6 10 183.0 21.5
105   Wales 11 5 0 6 10 176.0 21.5
106   Libya 11 4 2 5 10 174.5 21.5
107   IPCA 11 5 0 6 10 173.5 21.0
108   Uruguay 11 5 0 6 10 173.0 20.0
109   Iraq 11 4 2 5 10 167.5 20.5
110   Sudan 11 5 0 6 10 167.5 20.0
111   Thailand 11 5 0 6 10 165.0 20.5
112   Ethiopia 11 5 0 6 10 159.0 22.5
113   Malawi 11 5 0 6 10 144.0 20.0
114   Nepal 11 5 0 6 10 141.0 19.5
115   Netherlands Antilles 11 5 0 6 10 139.5 21.0
116   Madagascar 11 5 0 6 10 138.0 20.0
117   Nigeria 11 5 0 6 10 133.0 17.5
118   Bahamas 11 4 2 5 10 128.0 19.5
119   Liechtenstein 11 5 0 6 10 127.5 18.5
120   Brunei 11 5 0 6 10 122.0 16.5
121   Morocco 11 4 1 6 9 198.0 22.5
122   Algeria 11 4 1 6 9 162.5 19.5
123   Monaco 11 4 1 6 9 162.0 19.5
124   South Korea 11 4 1 6 9 145.5 20.5
125   Palestine 11 4 1 6 9 136.5 16.5
126   Mozambique 11 4 1 6 9 134.5 19.0
127   Barbados 11 4 1 6 9 131.0 17.5
128   Puerto Rico 11 4 1 6 9 129.0 16.5
129   San Marino 11 4 1 6 9 112.0 17.5
130   Mauritius 11 4 1 6 9 111.0 15.0
131   Namibia 11 4 1 6 9 109.0 17.0
132   Trinidad & Tobago 11 4 1 6 9 103.5 16.5
133   Afghanistan 11 3 3 5 9 101.5 15.0
134   Jersey 11 4 1 6 9 100.0 17.5
135   Chinese Taipei 11 4 0 7 8 178.0 23.5
136   Honduras 11 4 0 7 8 157.0 21.5
137   Guernsey 11 4 0 7 8 146.0 21.0
138   Ivory Coast 11 4 0 7 8 144.5 18.0
139   Hong Kong 11 3 2 6 8 143.5 20.5
140   Surinam 11 4 0 7 8 139.0 19.5
141   Oman 11 4 0 7 8 137.0 18.5
142   Kuwait 11 4 0 7 8 121.5 17.0
143   Ghana 11 4 0 7 8 119.5 19.0
144   Haiti 11 4 0 7 8 119.0 19.0
145   Cameroon 11 4 0 7 8 114.0 16.5
146   Aruba 11 4 0 7 8 95.0 14.5
147   Sao Tome & Principe 11 4 0 7 8 81.5 15.0
148   Senegal 11 4 0 7 8 69.5 14.0
149   Kenya 11 2 3 6 7 152.0 19.5
150   Seychelles 11 2 3 6 7 139.5 19.0
151   Macau 11 3 1 7 7 138.5 19.0
152   Malta 11 3 1 7 7 131.5 18.0
153   Fiji 11 2 3 6 7 131.5 17.5
154   US Virgin Isles 11 2 3 6 7 109.0 17.0
155   Mauritania 11 3 1 7 7 98.0 14.0
156   Lesotho 10 3 1 6 7 90.5 17.0
157   Saudi Arabia 11 3 1 7 7 87.5 13.5
158   Bermuda 11 2 3 6 7 69.0 13.5
159   Rwanda 11 3 1 7 7 66.0 14.5
160   Guyana 11 3 0 8 6 120.0 19.0
161   Papua New Guinea 11 3 0 8 6 98.5 16.5
162   Guam 11 2 2 7 6 89.5 13.0
163   Maldives 9 3 0 6 6 86.5 15.0
164   Togo 11 2 2 7 6 73.0 12.0
165   Gambia 10 2 2 6 6 66.0 11.0
166   Burundi 11 3 0 8 6 59.0 13.5
167   Tanzania 11 2 1 8 5 89.5 13.5
168   Palau 11 2 0 9 4 55.5 10.0
169   Swaziland 9 1 2 6 4 50.5 11.0
170   Bhutan 11 1 2 8 4 48.0 10.0
171   British Virgin Isles 11 1 1 9 3 51.5 10.0
172   Solomon Islands 10 0 3 7 3 29.0 7.5
173   Turkmenistan 1 0 0 1 0 0.0 0.0
174   Mali 1 0 0 1 0 0.0 0.0
175   Congo 1 0 0 1 0 0.0 0.0
176   Gabon 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0
177   Timor Leste 1 0 0 1 0 0.0 0.0
41st Olympiad 2014 Open
Tromso, du 1er août au 14 août 2014
                 
Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2471 LUX Rp:2463
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Rai Anand   0 BHU 0.5 s 1 1
2   Solak Dragan GM 2632 TUR 4.0 w ½ 1
3   Khairallah Faisal FM 2307 LIB 3.5 s 1 1
4   Granda Zuniga Julio E GM 2663 PER 7.5 w 0 1
5   Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro FM 2121 MOZ 6.0 s ½ 1
6   Dias Paulo IM 2416 POR 4.0 w 1 1
8   Machin Rivera Mark FM 2341 PUR 5.5 w 1 1
9   Dizdarevic Emir GM 2522 BIH 4.0 w ½ 1
10   Lenic Luka GM 2659 SLO 5.5 s 0 1
11   Michiels Bart GM 2535 BEL 7.0 s 0 1
                 
Berend Elvira WGM 2330 LUX Rp:2357
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Karma Sonam   0 BHU 3.5 w 1 2
2   Can Emre GM 2529 TUR 6.0 s ½ 2
3   Kassis Antoine FM 2157 LIB 5.5 w ½ 2
4   Cordova Emilio GM 2629 PER 5.0 s 0 2
6   Ferreira Jorge Viterbo IM 2413 POR 6.5 s ½ 2
7   Caruana Fabiano GM 2801 ITA 6.5 s 0 1
8   Almedina Ortiz Edgardo J. FM 2277 PUR 1.0 s ½ 2
9   Stojanovic Dalibor GM 2503 BIH 5.5 s ½ 2
10   Beliavsky Alexander G GM 2618 SLO 6.5 w 0 2
11   Ringoir Tanguy IM 2508 BEL 6.5 w ½ 2
                 
Berend Fred IM 2380 LUX Rp:2349
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Cheda   0 BHU 0.5 s 1 3
2   Yilmaz Mustafa GM 2569 TUR 7.0 w 0 3
3   El Jawich Amro FM 2186 LIB 4.5 s 0 3
5   Mucongoma Miguel Jose Maconi FM 2194 MOZ 3.0 w 1 2
6   Rego Pedro Filipe   2273 POR 6.0 w 0 3
7   Vocaturo Daniele GM 2587 ITA 6.0 w 1 2
8   Montalvo Rosario Alejandro IM 2296 PUR 4.5 w ½ 3
10   Borisek Jure GM 2569 SLO 7.0 s 0 3
11   Docx Stefan IM 2491 BEL 2.5 s 1 3
                 
Jeitz Christian 2189 LUX Rp:2376
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Wangchuk Tandin   0 BHU 1.0 w 1 4
2   Ipatov Alexander GM 2614 TUR 6.5 s 0 4
4   Cori Jorge GM 2630 PER 6.5 w ½ 3
5   Calicoca Wilton Inacio   2218 MOZ 5.5 s 1 3
6   Santos Hugo Lima   2266 POR 3.0 s 1 4
7   Brunello Sabino GM 2560 ITA 5.0 s 0 3
9   Kadric Denis IM 2473 BIH 7.0 w 1 3
10   Tratar Marko GM 2490 SLO 4.5 w 0 4
11   Vandenbussche Thibaut FM 2411 BEL 4.0 w 0 4
                 
Gengler Pierre 2173 LUX Rp:2233
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
3   Chahrour Ibrahim FM 2170 LIB 6.0 w ½ 4
4   Cruz Cristhian GM 2553 PER 9.0 s 0 4
5   Abrantes Persson CM 1986 MOZ 2.0 w 1 4
7   Dvirnyy Danyyil GM 2530 ITA 5.0 w 0 4
8   Santana Otero Orlando   2125 PUR 4.0 s 1 4
9   Marjanovic Dejan FM 2373 BIH 3.5 s 0 4
41st Olympiad 2014 Women
Tromso, du 1er août au 14 août 2014
                       
1e tour                  
    Luxembourg         Ukraine       0 - 4
1   Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   - Muzychuk Mariya IM 2530   0 - 1
2   Biryukov Alice   1941   - Ushenina Anna GM 2487   0 - 1
3   Kremer Nadine   1844   - Zhukova Natalia GM 2468   0 - 1
4   Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   - Gaponenko Inna IM 2379   0 - 1
2e tour                  
    Kenya       - Luxembourg       1 - 3
1   Jumba Gloria   1507   - Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   0 - 1
2   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru WCM 1530   - Biryukov Alice   1941   0 - 1
3   Winfred Thitu   0   - Kremer Nadine   1844   0 - 1
4   Wabuti Rose   0   - Blond Hanten Elsa   1441   1 - 0
3e tour                  
    Luxembourg       - Brazil       1½-2½
1   Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   - Feliciano Ebert Vanessa WIM 2226   ½ - ½
2   Biryukov Alice   1941   - Terao Juliana Sayumi WIM 2222   0 - 1
3   Kremer Nadine   1844   - Chaves Joara WIM 2026   ½ - ½
4   Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   - Chang Suzana WFM 1991   ½ - ½
4e tour                  
    Luxembourg       - Burundi       4 - 0
1   Biryukov Alice   1941   - Nizigiyimana Nadine   0   1 - 0
2   Kremer Nadine   1844   - Niyonkuru Emelyne   0   1 - 0
3   Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   - Itangishaka Aurore   0   1 - 0
4   Blond Hanten Elsa   1441   - Kampimbare Claudia   0   1 - 0
5e tour                  
    Uruguay       - Luxembourg       1 - 3
1   Colombo Camila WIM 2107   - Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   ½ - ½
2   De Leon Patricia WFM 1921   - Biryukov Alice   1941   ½ - ½
3   Larrea Daniela   1709   - Kremer Nadine   1844   0 - 1
4   De San Vicente Sabrina   1687   - Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   0 - 1
6e tour                  
    Montenegro       - Luxembourg       3 - 1
1   Milovic Aleksandra WFM 2170   - Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   1 - 0
2   Blagojevic Tijana   2095   - Biryukov Alice   1941   ½ - ½
3   Stojanovic Marija R WFM 2100   - Kremer Nadine   1844   1 - 0
4   Bacic Kristina   1801   - Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   ½ - ½
7e tour                  
    Luxembourg       - Wales       1 - 3
1   Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   - Richmond Jane WFM 2085   ½ - ½
2   Biryukov Alice   1941   - Smith Olivia WFM 1968   0 - 1
3   Kremer Nadine   1844   - Blackburn Suzie G. WFM 1971   ½ - ½
4   Blond Hanten Elsa   1441   - Wang Alyssa   1610   0 - 1
8e tour                  
    IPCA       - Luxembourg       2 - 2
1   Jennitha Anto K. WIM 1964   - Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   0 - 1
2   Melnik Galina WIM 2017   - Kremer Nadine   1844   1 - 0
3   Kurochkina Elena   1797   - Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   0 - 1
4   Kaydanovich Marina WIM 1851   - Blond Hanten Elsa   1441   1 - 0
9e tour                  
    Luxembourg       - South Africa       1 - 3
1   Biryukov Alice   1941   - Frick Denise WIM 1892   0 - 1
2   Kremer Nadine   1844   - Solomons Anzel WIM 1840   0 - 1
3   Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   - Tlale Tshepang WIM 1798   ½ - ½
4   Blond Hanten Elsa   1441   - Van Niekerk Robyn Julian   1627   ½ - ½
10e tour                  
    United Arab Emirates       - Luxembourg       1½-2½
1   Al-Zarouni Kholoud Essa WIM 1862   - Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   ½ - ½
2   Nouman Amna WIM 1869   - Biryukov Alice   1941   1 - 0
3   Abeer Ali   1657   - Kremer Nadine   1844   0 - 1
4   Al Dhaffari Salma WFM 1599   - Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   0 - 1
11e tour                  
    Luxembourg       - Jordan       1½-2½
1   Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112   - Dahdal Lougain WIM 1973   ½ - ½
2   Biryukov Alice   1941   - Fuad Kamel Jamaliah Natalie WIM 2003   0 - 1
3   Kremer Nadine   1844   - Alattar Ghayda M. WFM 1950   ½ - ½
4   Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1965   - Boshra Alshaeby WFM 1947   ½ - ½
41st Olympiad 2014 Women
Tromso, du 1er août au 14 août 2014
                     
Classement final                
        + = - Pts.      
1   Russia 11 10 0 1 20 420.5 32.0 154.00
2   China 11 8 2 1 18 406.0 32.5 149.00
3   Ukraine 11 8 2 1 18 383.0 28.5 156.00
4   Georgia 11 8 1 2 17 390.0 32.0 145.00
5   Armenia 11 8 1 2 17 350.5 29.0 142.00
6   Kazakhstan 11 8 1 2 17 320.0 27.0 143.00
7   Poland 11 7 2 2 16 362.0 26.5 152.00
8   United States of America 11 7 2 2 16 339.5 29.5 139.00
9   Germany 11 8 0 3 16 304.0 26.5 143.00
10   India 11 6 3 2 15 380.0 30.5 143.00
11   Romania 11 7 1 3 15 353.5 27.5 137.00
12   France 11 7 1 3 15 351.5 27.5 157.00
13   Spain 11 6 3 2 15 346.5 28.0 145.00
14   Bulgaria 11 7 1 3 15 334.5 30.0 139.00
15   Netherlands 11 7 1 3 15 311.0 27.0 139.00
16   Mongolia 11 7 1 3 15 307.0 29.0 131.00
17   Slovakia 11 7 1 3 15 302.5 27.5 133.00
18   Lithuania 11 7 1 3 15 291.0 27.5 126.00
19   Vietnam 11 6 2 3 14 339.5 28.0 141.00
20   Iran 11 6 2 3 14 328.0 30.0 129.00
21   Czech Republic 11 7 0 4 14 319.5 28.5 135.00
22   Israel 11 7 0 4 14 310.5 30.0 124.00
23   Azerbaijan 11 7 0 4 14 291.5 26.5 139.00
24   Switzerland 11 7 0 4 14 283.5 27.0 128.00
25   Norway 11 7 0 4 14 268.5 26.5 124.00
26   Argentina 11 7 0 4 14 259.0 26.0 129.00
27   Belarus 11 6 1 4 13 300.0 27.0 134.00
28   Sweden 11 4 5 2 13 293.5 26.5 132.00
29   Serbia 11 6 1 4 13 291.0 23.5 151.00
30   Cuba 11 6 1 4 13 287.5 25.5 136.00
31   Greece 11 6 1 4 13 285.5 26.5 126.00
32   Australia 11 6 1 4 13 285.0 28.5 122.00
33   Croatia 11 6 1 4 13 279.5 26.0 132.00
34   Colombia 11 6 1 4 13 276.5 25.5 138.00
35   Uzbekistan 11 5 3 3 13 276.0 26.5 127.00
36   Turkey 11 5 3 3 13 269.5 25.5 135.00
37   Egypt 11 6 1 4 13 258.5 26.0 120.00
38   Slovenia 11 6 1 4 13 255.5 25.5 120.00
39   Latvia 11 6 1 4 13 255.0 23.5 130.00
40   England 11 5 3 3 13 243.5 24.5 118.00
41   Canada 11 6 1 4 13 236.5 26.0 114.00
42   Austria 11 6 1 4 13 223.5 23.0 124.00
43   Belgium 11 6 1 4 13 219.0 24.0 119.00
44   Brazil 11 6 1 4 13 189.5 21.0 127.00
45   Hungary 11 6 0 5 12 289.0 25.0 149.00
46   Montenegro 11 5 2 4 12 248.0 25.5 124.00
47   Bosnia & Herzegovina 11 6 0 5 12 240.0 24.5 120.00
48   Estonia 11 6 0 5 12 237.0 24.5 123.00
49   Paraguay 11 4 4 3 12 226.5 24.0 117.00
50   Tajikistan 11 6 0 5 12 226.0 24.0 119.00
51   Ecuador 11 6 0 5 12 217.5 25.5 113.00
52   Denmark 11 6 0 5 12 216.0 22.0 119.00
53   Venezuela 11 5 2 4 12 214.0 21.5 125.00
54   Malaysia 11 6 0 5 12 214.0 21.0 129.00
55   Iceland 11 6 0 5 12 210.5 24.0 116.00
56   Bangladesh 11 6 0 5 12 203.5 24.5 112.00
57   Algeria 11 5 2 4 12 200.0 22.0 121.00
58   Scotland 11 5 2 4 12 199.0 20.5 120.00
59   Chile 11 5 2 4 12 196.0 23.0 111.00
60   El Salvador 11 6 0 5 12 173.0 23.0 108.00
61   Indonesia 11 5 1 5 11 255.0 22.5 144.00
62   Italy 11 5 1 5 11 241.0 22.5 129.00
63   Moldova 11 5 1 5 11 230.5 23.5 122.00
64   Philippines 11 5 1 5 11 229.0 23.5 130.00
65   Monaco 11 5 1 5 11 212.0 25.0 110.00
66   FYROM 11 5 1 5 11 199.0 24.5 108.00
67   Kyrgyzstan 11 5 1 5 11 198.0 22.0 125.00
68   Norway 2 11 5 1 5 11 181.5 21.5 114.00
69   Wales 11 5 1 5 11 174.0 20.5 120.00
70   ICCD 11 5 1 5 11 168.5 19.0 120.00
71   Jordan 11 5 1 5 11 168.0 20.0 120.00
72   South Africa 11 5 1 5 11 167.5 21.5 105.00
73   New Zealand 11 5 1 5 11 163.5 21.0 105.00
74   Mexico 11 5 0 6 10 202.0 23.5 110.00
75   Portugal 11 5 0 6 10 198.5 24.5 106.00
76   Peru 11 4 2 5 10 192.0 21.5 112.00
77   Zambia 11 5 0 6 10 182.5 21.0 110.00
78   Lebanon 11 4 2 5 10 180.5 20.5 108.00
79   Sri Lanka 11 5 0 6 10 177.5 21.5 108.00
80   Guatemala 11 4 2 5 10 173.5 21.5 105.00
81   Albania 11 4 2 5 10 169.0 21.5 105.00
82   IBCA 11 5 0 6 10 167.5 20.5 113.00
83   Bolivia 11 5 0 6 10 163.5 20.5 112.00
84   Dominican Republic 11 4 2 5 10 163.0 22.5 100.00
85   Uruguay 11 5 0 6 10 159.5 18.5 110.00
86   Costa Rica 11 3 4 4 10 154.5 19.0 109.00
87   Jamaica 11 4 2 5 10 154.5 18.0 112.00
88   Botswana 11 5 0 6 10 154.0 20.5 98.00
89   Puerto Rico 11 4 2 5 10 154.0 18.5 116.00
90   Thailand 11 5 0 6 10 151.5 23.0 91.00
91   Malta 11 5 0 6 10 143.5 21.0 98.00
92   Chinese Taipei 11 5 0 6 10 140.5 21.0 97.00
93   Nicaragua 11 4 1 6 9 190.5 22.5 109.00
94   Luxembourg 11 4 1 6 9 172.5 20.5 112.00
95   Ireland 11 4 1 6 9 162.5 20.5 107.00
96   Finland 11 4 1 6 9 146.5 20.0 106.00
97   Japan 11 3 3 5 9 146.5 20.0 97.00
98   South Korea 11 3 3 5 9 145.5 19.0 101.00
99   Norway 3 11 3 3 5 9 144.0 16.0 112.00
100   United Arab Emirates 11 4 1 6 9 140.0 19.0 100.00
101   IPCA 11 4 1 6 9 135.5 17.5 103.00
102   Trinidad & Tobago 11 3 3 5 9 120.5 18.5 95.00
103   Palestine 11 3 3 5 9 117.0 18.5 83.00
104   Nigeria 11 4 0 7 8 176.0 23.0 87.00
105   Tunisia 11 4 0 7 8 167.5 21.0 100.00
106   Surinam 11 4 0 7 8 134.0 17.5 96.00
107   Angola 11 3 2 6 8 130.0 17.5 98.00
108   Zimbabwe 11 4 0 7 8 122.5 19.0 86.00
109   Netherlands Antilles 11 2 4 5 8 119.0 17.0 92.00
110   Qatar 11 3 2 6 8 115.5 17.5 91.00
111   Pakistan 11 3 2 6 8 114.0 19.5 81.00
112   Fiji 11 3 2 6 8 108.5 16.5 84.00
113   Aruba 11 3 2 6 8 103.5 17.5 88.00
114   Honduras 11 4 0 7 8 102.5 15.5 97.00
115   Nepal 11 3 2 6 8 99.0 17.0 89.00
116   Madagascar 11 4 0 7 8 93.5 17.5 88.00
117   Uganda 11 3 1 7 7 125.5 16.0 102.00
118   Kenya 11 3 1 7 7 125.0 17.5 88.00
119   Namibia 11 2 3 6 7 123.0 15.5 91.00
120   Barbados 11 3 1 7 7 118.0 16.0 97.00
121   Ethiopia 11 3 1 7 7 107.5 16.0 94.00
122   Sudan 11 2 3 6 7 106.5 17.0 88.00
123   Mozambique 11 3 1 7 7 97.0 13.5 97.00
124   Togo 11 2 3 6 7 79.5 14.5 81.00
125   Palau 11 3 1 7 7 67.0 13.5 79.00
126   Cameroon 11 3 1 7 7 61.5 13.5 79.00
127   Lesotho 11 3 1 7 7 51.0 13.0 81.00
128   Malawi 11 3 0 8 6 56.0 14.0 83.00
129   Ghana 11 3 0 8 6 51.0 10.5 85.00
130   Seychelles 11 1 3 7 5 70.0 12.0 80.00
131   Kuwait 11 1 2 8 4 58.0 11.5 78.00
132   Rwanda 11 0 3 8 3 47.0 10.0 72.00
133   Swaziland 9 0 3 6 3 33.0 8.0 76.00
134   Burundi 7 1 0 6 2 40.0 4.0 81.00
135   Turkmenistan 1 0 0 1 0 0.0 0.0 65.00
136   Syria 1 0 0 1 0 0.0 0.0 65.00
41st Olympiad 2014 Women
Tromso, du 1er août au 14 août 2014
                 
Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2112 LUX Rp:2068
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Muzychuk Mariya IM 2530 UKR 6.0 w 0 1
2   Jumba Gloria   1507 KEN 3.0 s 1 1
3   Feliciano Ebert Vanessa WIM 2226 BRA 7.0 w ½ 1
5   Colombo Camila WIM 2107 URU 8.0 s ½ 1
6   Milovic Aleksandra WFM 2170 MNE 8.0 s 0 1
7   Richmond Jane WFM 2085 WLS 6.0 w ½ 1
8   Jennitha Anto K. WIM 1964 IND 3.0 s 1 1
10   Al-Zarouni Kholoud Essa WIM 1862 UAE 3.5 s ½ 1
11   Dahdal Lougain WIM 1973 JOR 2.0 w ½ 1
                 
Biryukov Alice 1941 LUX Rp:1790
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Ushenina Anna GM 2487 UKR 5.5 s 0 2
2   Wambugu Jane Wanjiru WCM 1530 KEN 2.5 w 1 2
3   Terao Juliana Sayumi WIM 2222 BRA 6.0 s 0 2
4   Nizigiyimana Nadine   0 BDI 1.0 w 1 1
5   De Leon Patricia WFM 1921 URU 5.5 w ½ 2
6   Blagojevic Tijana   2095 MNE 5.0 w ½ 2
7   Smith Olivia WFM 1968 WLS 5.5 s 0 2
9   Frick Denise WIM 1892 RSA 4.0 w 0 1
10   Nouman Amna WIM 1869 UAE 7.0 w 0 2
11   Fuad Kamel Jamaliah Natalie WIM 2003 JOR 5.0 s 0 2
                 
Kremer Nadine 1844 LUX Rp:1855
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Zhukova Natalia GM 2468 UKR 7.5 w 0 3
2   Winfred Thitu   0 KEN 2.5 s 1 3
3   Chaves Joara WIM 2026 BRA 5.0 w ½ 3
4   Niyonkuru Emelyne   0 BDI 1.0 s 1 2
5   Larrea Daniela   1709 URU 2.0 s 1 3
6   Stojanovic Marija R WFM 2100 MNE 9.0 s 0 3
7   Blackburn Suzie G. WFM 1971 WLS 3.0 w ½ 3
8   Melnik Galina WIM 2017 RUS 4.0 w 0 2
9   Solomons Anzel WIM 1840 RSA 5.0 s 0 2
10   Abeer Ali   1657 UAE 2.0 s 1 3
11   Alattar Ghayda M. WFM 1950 JOR 6.5 w ½ 3
                 
Bakalarz Grazyna WFM 1972 LUX Rp:1965
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Gaponenko Inna IM 2379 UKR 3.5 s 0 4
3   Chang Suzana WFM 1991 BRA 1.5 s ½ 4
4   Itangishaka Aurore   0 BDI 1.0 w 1 3
5   De San Vicente Sabrina   1687 URU 1.5 w 1 4
6   Bacic Kristina   1801 MNE 2.5 w ½ 4
8   Kurochkina Elena   1797 RUS 3.0 s 1 3
9   Tlale Tshepang WIM 1798 RSA 7.0 w ½ 3
10   Al Dhaffari Salma WFM 1599 UAE 3.5 w 1 4
11   Boshra Alshaeby WFM 1947 JOR 4.5 s ½ 4
                 
Blond Hanten Elsa 1441 LUX Rp:1283
        Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
2   Wabuti Rose   0 KEN 6.5 w 0 4
4   Kampimbare Claudia   0 BDI 1.0 s 1 4
7   Wang Alyssa   1610 WLS 2.0 s 0 4
8   Kaydanovich Marina WIM 1851 RUS 5.0 w 0 4
9   Van Niekerk Robyn Julian   1627 RSA 3.5 s ½ 4
Posted by Pierre Fattebene Monday, September 15, 2014 12:26:00 PM